Lead QA Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 110 certified H-1B applications for Lead QA Engineer roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $127,169. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Lead QA Engineer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $127,169
- Middle half earn
- $110,050 to $148,352
- Top 10% earn over
- $161,330
- Certified filings
- 110
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Ice Mortgage Technology, Inc. | 7 | $138,500 | +9% |
| Intercontinental Exchange Holdings, Inc. | 7 | $107,100 | −16% |
| NYSE Market (DE), Inc. | 7 | $150,300 | +18% |
| ADP Technology Services, Inc. | 6 | $124,644 | −2% |
| Elise A.I. Technologies Corp. | 6 | $148,990 | +17% |
| Qualys, Inc. | 4 | $126,638 | 0% |
| Edvenswa Tech Inc | 3 | $112,128 | −12% |
| Copart, Inc | 3 | $126,010 | −1% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 3 | $115,086 | −10% |
| Belk, Inc. | 3 | $124,848 | −2% |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 3 | $152,850 | +20% |
| Lennar Corporation | 2 | $170,000 | +34% |
| Merscorp Holdings, Inc. | 2 | $142,100 | +12% |
| Millionitsquare LLC | 2 | $83,470 | −34% |
| Kaplan North America, LLC | 2 | $110,000 | −14% |
| Streetlight Data, Inc. | 2 | $204,482 | +61% |
| tsQs Inc | 2 | $107,500 | −15% |
| PetSmart LLC | 2 | $110,864 | −13% |
| Limsons IT Services LLC | 2 | $95,659 | −25% |
| Creditex Group Inc | 2 | $117,200 | −8% |
| CloudLogz LLC | 2 | $116,043 | −9% |
| Attainment Holdco LLC | 2 | $131,612 | +3% |
| Citrix Systems, Inc. | 1 | $129,022 | +1% |
| Brightspeed Management LLC | 1 | $135,900 | +7% |
| Blue Line Foodservice Distribution, Inc. | 1 | $127,720 | 0% |
| 3i INFOTECH INC. | 1 | $105,000 | −17% |
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $93,454 | −27% |
| Info Services, LLC | 1 | $87,214 | −31% |
| Ice Data Services, Inc. | 1 | $155,600 | +22% |
| Ice Data Connectivity & Feeds Inc. | 1 | $150,300 | +18% |
| GuarantR, Inc. d/b/a TheGuarantors | 1 | $161,200 | +27% |
| Hogarth California, LLC | 1 | $146,440 | +15% |
| Everyday Health Media, LLC | 1 | $125,528 | −1% |
| Envestnet Financial Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $162,500 | +28% |
| Creditly Corporation | 1 | $165,000 | +30% |
| Encora Technology Group LLC | 1 | $110,198 | −13% |
| DISH Network LLC | 1 | $109,678 | −14% |
| Dow Jones and Company, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | +2% |
| Pathways Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $125,528 | −1% |
| LendingClub Bank National Association | 1 | $183,000 | +44% |
| Minuscule Technologies LLC | 1 | $82,971 | −35% |
| One Door | 1 | $141,856 | +12% |
| Qwest Corporation d/b/a Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $127,500 | 0% |
| Qwest Corporation | 1 | $114,129 | −10% |
| Photon Infotech, Inc. | 1 | $108,368 | −15% |
| Reputation.com Inc. | 1 | $140,500 | +10% |
| SnapLogic, Inc. | 1 | $145,000 | +14% |
| Sotatek-US LLC | 1 | $110,000 | −14% |
| Sephora USA, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | +18% |
| RLI Insurance Company | 1 | $122,152 | −4% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 14 | $148,990 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 8 | $112,128 |
| Atlanta, GA | 6 | $112,800 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 4 | $151,100 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $128,086 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $126,010 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $204,482 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $152,850 |
| Cupertino, CA | 2 | $140,000 |
| Foster City, CA | 2 | $112,788 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $130,300 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $116,761 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $115,086 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $83,470 |
| Nashua, NH | 2 | $170,000 |
| El Segundo, CA | 2 | $131,612 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $110,864 |
| Overland Park, KS | 2 | $107,500 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $116,043 |
| Deerfield Beach, FL | 2 | $95,659 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $114,129 |
| Level II | 26 | $112,214 |
| Level III | 32 | $125,528 |
| Level IV | 42 | $142,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | 38 | $127,171 |
| 2025 | 33 | $127,500 |
| 2026 | 32 | $130,212 |