Ice Mortgage Technology, Inc. H-1B salaries
Ice Mortgage Technology, Inc. filed 380 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $132,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ice Mortgage Technology, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $132,000
- Middle half earn
- $108,600 to $152,200
- Top 10% earn over
- $181,300
- Certified filings
- 380
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Engineer | 32 | $140,500 | +1% |
| Principal Engineer | 23 | $181,900 | +7% |
| Engineer II | 20 | $102,800 | −3% |
| DevOps Engineer | 20 | $83,600 | −19% |
| Senior Engineer, Software | 20 | $147,400 | 0% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 20 | $112,300 | −5% |
| Lead Engineer | 15 | $181,300 | +33% |
| Engineer, Release Engineering | 9 | $110,700 | +1% |
| Senior Engineer, SRE | 9 | $142,100 | +3% |
| Business Analyst | 7 | $91,000 | +2% |
| Lead QA Engineer | 7 | $138,500 | +9% |
| Senior Engineer, QA | 7 | $117,200 | – |
| Senior Product Manager | 6 | $142,800 | −14% |
| Engineer, Platform Engineering | 6 | $102,900 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $145,000 | −2% |
| Manager, Product | 4 | $121,750 | −1% |
| Senior Developer | 4 | $131,650 | +1% |
| Manager, Site Reliability Engineering | 4 | $145,950 | −13% |
| Principal QA Engineer | 4 | $139,350 | +5% |
| Lead Engineer, QA | 4 | $139,150 | – |
| Staff Engineer Software | 4 | $140,150 | −6% |
| Senior Java Software Engineer | 4 | $140,400 | +6% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 4 | $125,550 | +3% |
| Senior Performance Engineer | 4 | $155,150 | +23% |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 3 | $142,100 | +18% |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $145,105 | +18% |
| Senior Developer, Application | 3 | $149,800 | – |
| Senior Engineer, Systems Engineering | 3 | $181,300 | +67% |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 3 | $96,400 | −21% |
| .NET Software Engineer | 3 | $96,400 | 0% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $91,000 | −23% |
| Senior .Net Software Engineer | 3 | $119,300 | −7% |
| Senior Quality Assurance Engineer | 3 | $67,400 | −41% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 3 | $142,100 | +1% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $144,200 | −13% |
| Lead Engineer, Release Engineering | 2 | $181,900 | – |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 2 | $103,500 | −2% |
| Manager, UI Engineering | 2 | $171,700 | – |
| Lead Software Engineer | 2 | $110,500 | −23% |
| Lead Front End Developer | 2 | $142,100 | +5% |
| Staff Analyst, QA | 2 | $138,500 | – |
| Staff Engineer | 2 | $147,400 | −5% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $107,300 | +3% |
| Sr. Program Manager - Engineering | 2 | $181,900 | – |
| Senior Systems Engineer, Production Data Services | 2 | $143,300 | – |
| Senior Staff Engineer Software | 2 | $216,000 | +20% |
| Senior UI Developer | 2 | $127,600 | +2% |
| Senior Staff, Data Engineering | 2 | $186,900 | – |
| Staff Engineer, QA | 2 | $138,500 | – |
| Senior QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $97,200 | −15% |
Where they work
| Atlanta, GA | 115 | $118,500 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 97 | $160,200 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 42 | $103,150 |
| Mountain House, CA | 10 | $166,950 |
| Dublin, CA | 9 | $168,500 |
| Provo, UT | 8 | $104,700 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 7 | $118,500 |
| Tracy, CA | 6 | $145,850 |
| Smyrna, GA | 5 | $118,500 |
| San Diego, CA | 5 | $155,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $142,100 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $137,800 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $181,300 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $133,650 |
| Marietta, GA | 2 | $108,650 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $140,300 |
| Draper, UT | 2 | $114,550 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $131,900 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $135,150 |
| Livermore, CA | 2 | $144,270 |
By year
| 2023 | 32 | $143,300 |
| 2024 | 146 | $135,150 |
| 2025 | 138 | $126,300 |
| 2026 | 64 | $129,400 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $76,400 |
| Level II | 84 | $101,400 |
| Level III | 58 | $139,050 |
| Level IV | 139 | $142,100 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).