Innova Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Innova Solutions, Inc. filed 1,123 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $114,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Innova Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $114,192
- Middle half earn
- $102,877 to $131,321
- Top 10% earn over
- $139,589
- Certified filings
- 1,123
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Application Architect/Programmer (Software Developer) | 231 | $123,656 | – |
| Software Engineer | 78 | $113,547 | −18% |
| Developer Analyst | 50 | $83,595 | – |
| Software Developer | 48 | $116,771 | +12% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 26 | $132,902 | −10% |
| Java Developer | 19 | $108,826 | +8% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 18 | $120,617 | −27% |
| QA Analyst | 17 | $75,296 | −12% |
| .Net Developer | 16 | $112,923 | +11% |
| Developer | 14 | $100,422 | +17% |
| Data Engineer | 13 | $110,490 | +4% |
| IT Project Manager | 10 | $116,563 | +26% |
| Database Administrator | 10 | $95,035 | +6% |
| Technical Lead | 8 | $126,340 | +33% |
| Application Architect/Programmer | 8 | $134,254 | – |
| Senior Principal Software Engineer | 8 | $119,246 | −30% |
| Business Analyst | 7 | $108,306 | +21% |
| Application Programmer | 7 | $123,656 | +16% |
| Application Architect/Programmer - Java | 7 | $134,971 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 7 | $127,878 | +24% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 6 | $122,116 | +12% |
| QA Lead | 6 | $96,512 | −3% |
| IT Security Specialist III | 6 | $127,878 | – |
| Associate Director | 6 | $137,311 | −11% |
| Specialty Software Engineer | 6 | $134,347 | 0% |
| Senior Computer Engineer | 6 | $89,128 | – |
| Architect | 5 | $123,656 | +47% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 5 | $123,614 | −10% |
| Technical Project Manager | 5 | $103,730 | −5% |
| Android Developer | 5 | $135,304 | +28% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 4 | $135,762 | +16% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 4 | $126,298 | +4% |
| Systems Engineer | 4 | $108,046 | +15% |
| Pega Lead System Architect | 4 | $134,254 | −1% |
| Hadoop Developer | 4 | $127,878 | +21% |
| Python Developer | 4 | $128,544 | +27% |
| Programmer Analyst | 4 | $93,558 | +6% |
| Senior IT Manager | 4 | $145,984 | −8% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 3 | $134,971 | +32% |
| Front End Developer | 3 | $135,803 | +32% |
| QA Manager | 3 | $102,086 | −18% |
| Software (.Net) Developer | 3 | $169,229 | +51% |
| Mainframe Developer Analyst | 3 | $92,539 | – |
| Technology Lead | 3 | $127,878 | +17% |
| Senior Java Developer | 3 | $127,504 | +8% |
| Clinical Pharmacologist | 3 | $124,800 | −11% |
| Business Architect | 3 | $97,448 | −23% |
| Senior Computer Programmer | 3 | $89,128 | −18% |
| Computer Engineer | 3 | $83,866 | −1% |
| Engineering Manager | 3 | $121,742 | −38% |
Where they work
| Charlotte, NC | 156 | $128,232 |
| Plano, TX | 121 | $120,328 |
| Atlanta, GA | 49 | $121,909 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 41 | $80,808 |
| Addison, TX | 39 | $112,923 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 36 | $131,997 |
| Austin, TX | 34 | $108,826 |
| Irving, TX | 30 | $118,456 |
| Pennington, NJ | 29 | $129,584 |
| Erie, PA | 26 | $108,836 |
| Chicago, IL | 24 | $125,684 |
| St. Louis, MO | 24 | $98,156 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 23 | $103,730 |
| Tampa, FL | 20 | $86,923 |
| New York, NY | 19 | $131,997 |
| Duluth, GA | 13 | $122,450 |
| San Francisco, CA | 12 | $151,486 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 11 | $83,054 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 10 | $102,877 |
| Frisco, TX | 10 | $122,626 |
By year
| 2023 | 98 | $108,597 |
| 2024 | 364 | $120,328 |
| 2025 | 431 | $112,986 |
| 2026 | 230 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Level I | 29 | $80,725 |
| Level II | 509 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 483 | $127,878 |
| Level IV | 57 | $142,002 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).