Edvenswa Tech Inc H-1B salaries
Edvenswa Tech Inc filed 61 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,877 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Edvenswa Tech Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,877
- Middle half earn
- $89,710 to $105,227
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,128
- Certified filings
- 61
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 24 | $102,877 | −1% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $89,877 | −24% |
| Lead QA Engineer | 3 | $112,128 | −12% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $83,845 | −6% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 3 | $83,533 | −11% |
| Quality System Engineer | 2 | $93,881 | +8% |
| RPG Developer | 2 | $105,206 | 0% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 2 | $115,200 | +22% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $104,052 | −24% |
| AS400 Developer | 1 | $105,206 | +2% |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $81,411 | −8% |
| Oracle HCM Integration Specialist | 1 | $150,000 | +1% |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $117,187 | +17% |
| Database Administrator II | 1 | $108,846 | +1% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $100,714 | +6% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $90,958 | −11% |
| Quality Systems Engineer | 1 | $94,578 | 0% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $83,533 | −5% |
| Senior Software Quality Assurance Specialist | 1 | $85,925 | −10% |
| SAP LE Consultant | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $89,710 | −11% |
| Quantitative Research Analyst | 1 | $71,427 | −54% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $102,877 | 0% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $75,130 | −21% |
| Tableau Developer | 1 | $102,877 | +1% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $81,000 | −12% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Roswell, GA | 22 | $96,377 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 10 | $105,227 |
| Camden, NJ | 4 | $105,206 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $85,925 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $94,578 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $91,842 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $99,580 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $129,631 |
| Milford, CT | 2 | $100,756 |
| Ball Ground, GA | 1 | $115,200 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $128,502 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $81,141 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $83,533 |
| Peoria, IL | 1 | $71,427 |
| Norwell, MA | 1 | $112,986 |
| Riverside, CA | 1 | $81,000 |
| Westlake, TX | 1 | $100,714 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | $98,946 |
| 2024 | 35 | $100,069 |
| 2025 | 12 | $110,487 |
| 2026 | 1 | $117,187 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $77,376 |
| Level II | 55 | $102,877 |
| Level III | 2 | $96,346 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).