H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Cloud Solution Architect H-1B salaries

Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Cloud Solution Architect roles between Jun 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $113,510.

Median salary offered
$113,510
Middle half earn
$93,448 to $150,060
Top 10% earn over
$170,690
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
FPT USA Corporation4$84,250$83,956 – $84,625
Infoshare Systems, Inc.3$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
IBM Corporation3$149,379$132,150 – $158,338
Microsoft Corporation2$189,635$180,818 – $198,452
Ford Motor Credit Company LLC2$154,669$154,669 – $154,669
Py Data Solutions, Inc2$98,904$96,751 – $101,057
Pro IT, Inc.2$83,678$83,678 – $83,678
Ai Software LLC1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Hyatt Corporation1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
iLink Systems, Inc.1$150,238$150,238 – $150,238
IHeartMedia Management Services, Inc.1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Invences Inc1$139,464$139,464 – $139,464
Inayam L.L.C1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Isolve Technology Inc1$112,100$112,100 – $112,100
Maganti IT Resources LLC1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
AM Logic Corporation1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Cognitive Technology Solutions, Inc.1$106,665$106,665 – $106,665
Millennium Software, Inc.1$127,754$127,754 – $127,754
Maq L.L.C.1$180,710$180,710 – $180,710
Niha Technologies, Inc1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Neoage Services, LLC1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Orion Systems Integrators LLC1$144,855$144,855 – $144,855
Pure Storage, Inc.1$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
Seleccion Consulting, LLC.1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc.1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Signitives Technologies LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Squad Software, Inc.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Tanisha Systems Inc1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Tek Leaders Inc1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Total System Services LLC1$104,333$104,333 – $104,333
Ultimus Solutions Inc1$81,411$81,411 – $81,411
Western Union, LLC1$167,632$167,632 – $167,632
Winwire Technologies, Inc.1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Little Elm, TX4$105,997$101,998 – $105,997
Chesterfield, MO2$83,678$83,678 – $83,678
Dearborn, MI2$154,669$154,669 – $154,669
Houston, TX2$98,904$96,751 – $101,057
Alpharetta, GA1$81,411$81,411 – $81,411
Arlington, TX1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Brooklyn, NY1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Bonney Lake, WA1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Austin, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Aurora, IL1$127,754$127,754 – $127,754
Chicago, IL1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Collegeville, PA1$114,920$114,920 – $114,920
Columbus, GA1$104,333$104,333 – $104,333
Chelmsford, MA1$172,000$172,000 – $172,000
Coppell, TX1$167,296$167,296 – $167,296
Denver, CO1$167,632$167,632 – $167,632
Fairfield, NJ1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
East Brunswick, NJ1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Fishers, IN1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Folsom, CA1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$84,000
Level II19$103,210
Level III9$150,000
Level IV13$154,669

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$110,000
202414$115,877
202518$113,510
20267$132,000