Cognitive Technology Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Cognitive Technology Solutions, Inc. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,400 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Cognitive Technology Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,400
- Middle half earn
- $90,008 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,924
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Project Manager | 7 | $90,000 | −13% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $111,800 | +5% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $145,350 | +66% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $106,550 | −28% |
| SAP Consultant | 2 | $98,000 | −5% |
| Program Manager | 2 | $93,800 | −33% |
| Analyst - Testing | 2 | $86,750 | 0% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst/ ETL Analyst | 1 | $126,360 | – |
| Artificial Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | −5% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | +9% |
| Business System Analyst | 1 | $90,900 | −4% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $90,010 | −2% |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $102,880 | +2% |
| Developer - DevOps | 1 | $100,700 | −21% |
| Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $106,665 | −6% |
| Pega Architect | 1 | $106,000 | −8% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $121,250 | −29% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $147,370 | +39% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $116,000 | +15% |
| SAP APO Solution Architect | 1 | $84,470 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $132,000 | +12% |
| Senior Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $80,500 | −30% |
| Senior System Administrator | 1 | $160,000 | +52% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $98,350 | −5% |
| Software Developers | 1 | $100,100 | −6% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $100,100 | −27% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $106,700 | +12% |
Where they work
| Boston, MA | 6 | $98,700 |
| Wilmington, DE | 6 | $100,100 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 6 | $98,382 |
| Portland, OR | 2 | $86,750 |
| Richmond, TX | 2 | $112,700 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $102,880 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $121,250 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Franklin, IN | 1 | $84,200 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $70,000 |
| Medford, MA | 1 | $102,900 |
| Longmont, CO | 1 | $112,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $70,080 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | $77,900 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $90,000 |
| San Mateo, CA | 1 | $147,370 |
| Somerville, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | 16 | $107,340 |
| 2025 | 16 | $98,700 |
| 2026 | 2 | $150,400 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $70,000 |
| Level II | 39 | $100,700 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).