Employers
Winwire Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Winwire Technologies, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,408 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $135,408
- Middle half earn
- $114,679 to $171,922
- Top 10% earn over
- $214,954
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Technical Architect | 4 | $170,914 | $165,298 – $171,936 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Director - Analytics Architect | 2 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $114,679 | $114,518 – $114,840 |
| Technical Architect | 2 | $78,354 | $78,354 – $78,354 |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $127,130 | $122,990 – $131,269 |
| Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 1 | $93,038 | $93,038 – $93,038 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $172,931 | $172,931 – $172,931 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $88,878 | $88,878 – $88,878 |
| Data Engineer (Technical Architect) | 1 | $88,462 | $88,462 – $88,462 |
| Senior Director “ Data AI Presales | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $132,267 | $132,267 – $132,267 |
| Regional Vice President of New Sales | 1 | $194,771 | $194,771 – $194,771 |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alameda, CA | 3 | $170,914 | $159,682 – $172,957 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $78,354 | $78,354 – $78,354 |
| Roseville, CA | 2 | $101,410 | $94,936 – $107,884 |
| Somerville, MA | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 2 | $171,922 | $171,418 – $172,427 |
| Cranberry Township, PA | 1 | $93,038 | $93,038 – $93,038 |
| Astoria, NY | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 – $220,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $194,771 | $194,771 – $194,771 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $88,878 | $88,878 – $88,878 |
| Fishers, IN | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $132,267 | $132,267 – $132,267 |
| Peoria, AZ | 1 | $118,851 | $118,851 – $118,851 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $135,408 | $135,408 – $135,408 |
| Troy, MI | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 – $140,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $88,462 |
| 2024 | 9 | $115,000 |
| 2025 | 11 | $140,000 |
| 2026 | 2 | $165,090 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $115,000 |
| Level II | 8 | $90,958 |
| Level III | 11 | $148,450 |
| Level IV | 3 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).