Maganti IT Resources LLC H-1B salaries
Maganti IT Resources LLC filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Maganti IT Resources LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $104,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,680 to $115,440
- Top 10% earn over
- $133,120
- Certified filings
- 55
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 5 | $99,840 | −28% |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 4 | $141,440 | −29% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 4 | $114,400 | −2% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $109,200 | −26% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $93,600 | +5% |
| AEM Developer | 2 | $114,400 | +8% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $118,560 | +15% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $130,000 | +19% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $106,080 | +2% |
| Front End Developer | 2 | $94,640 | −8% |
| AEM Business Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +12% |
| AEM Front End Developer | 1 | $104,000 | −5% |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $133,120 | −32% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $95,680 | +9% |
| Automation Test Engineer | 1 | $81,120 | −11% |
| Business Operations Analyst | 1 | $79,810 | −1% |
| Business Operations Manager | 1 | $87,360 | −29% |
| Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $104,000 | −8% |
| Application Integration Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −1% |
| .Net Programmer | 1 | $108,160 | +29% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $99,840 | −2% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $118,560 | −17% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $108,160 | +7% |
| ERP Test Lead | 1 | $93,600 | −3% |
| Engineering Manager, DevOps | 1 | $85,280 | −51% |
| PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +3% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $93,600 | +4% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $120,640 | −9% |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $131,040 | +7% |
| Quality Assurance Test Analyst | 1 | $96,845 | −6% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | +2% |
| Senior UI Engineer | 1 | $104,000 | −27% |
| Sr. Technical Consultant (SharePoint) | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| System & Data Analyst | 1 | $83,200 | +11% |
| UI Developer | 1 | $106,080 | +9% |
Where they work
| Waterbury, CT | 16 | $104,000 |
| New Hill, NC | 3 | $114,400 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $141,440 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $94,640 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $115,440 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $111,280 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $102,960 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $114,400 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $93,600 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NC | 1 | $104,000 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $108,160 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $93,600 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $96,845 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $95,680 |
| Chartlotte, NC | 1 | $114,400 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $131,040 |
| Lebanon, OH | 1 | $93,600 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $93,600 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $81,120 |
| Huntersville, CA | 1 | $141,440 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $95,680 |
| 2024 | 25 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 20 | $107,120 |
| 2026 | 7 | $141,440 |
By experience level
| Level II | 52 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $124,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).