Pure Storage, Inc. H-1B salaries
Pure Storage, Inc. filed 385 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $190,000 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pure Storage, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $190,000
- Middle half earn
- $175,000 to $220,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $250,000
- Certified filings
- 385
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Member of Technical Staff (Software Engineer) | 130 | $190,000 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff | 58 | $195,000 | +3% |
| Engineering Manager | 10 | $233,000 | +19% |
| Senior Product Manager | 8 | $220,500 | +33% |
| Technical Program Manager | 6 | $190,000 | +14% |
| Workday Integrations Engineer | 4 | $170,000 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff (QA Systems Testing Engineer) | 3 | $200,000 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff (Systems Engineer) | 3 | $185,000 | – |
| Senior Technical Program Manager | 3 | $200,000 | +20% |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 3 | $105,000 | +5% |
| Member of Technical Staff (UX Designer) | 3 | $230,000 | – |
| Senior Manager, Data and Analytics | 3 | $215,000 | – |
| Principal Product Manager | 3 | $250,000 | +23% |
| Senior Architect, Professional Services | 2 | $144,000 | – |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 2 | $260,000 | +30% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $190,000 | +52% |
| Software Developer in Test Lead | 2 | $270,000 | – |
| Software Engineer, Backend | 2 | $181,000 | +10% |
| Senior Salesforce Architect | 2 | $197,500 | +14% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $167,500 | +26% |
| Product Manager Director | 2 | $291,000 | +8% |
| Product Engineer | 2 | $175,848 | +63% |
| Principal Technical Program Manager | 2 | $251,500 | +24% |
| Data Analytics Manager | 2 | $200,000 | +49% |
| Senior Project Manager, Professional Services | 2 | $135,000 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff (Hardware Design Engineer) | 2 | $190,000 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff (Quality Engineer) | 2 | $175,000 | – |
| Engineering Director | 2 | $275,000 | +32% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $207,500 | +51% |
| Member of Technical (Software Engineer) | 2 | $200,954 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff (Cloud Platform Engineer) | 2 | $235,000 | – |
| DevOps Solutions Architect | 2 | $200,000 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff (Dev Test Operations) | 2 | $179,500 | – |
| Staff Designated Services Engineer | 2 | $130,000 | – |
| Cost Operations Manager | 1 | $167,400 | – |
| Customer Intelligence Data Scientist | 1 | $214,000 | – |
| AMS Analyst SFDC | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Business Insights Manager | 1 | $196,560 | +10% |
| AMS Analyst | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Contracts Paralegal | 1 | $98,000 | – |
| Commercial Strategy and Transformation Director | 1 | $260,000 | – |
| Commercial Strategy and Transformation Manager | 1 | $220,000 | – |
| Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $270,000 | +138% |
| Business Systems Analyst - Revenue and Billing | 1 | $167,000 | – |
| Customer Quality Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | +30% |
| Member of Technical Staff (Automation Engineer) | 1 | $200,000 | – |
| Member of Technical Staff, Data Scientist | 1 | $155,552 | −22% |
| Member of Technical Staff (Architect) | 1 | $280,000 | – |
| Linux Software Engineer | 1 | $190,000 | – |
| Manager, MFG Software | 1 | $236,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara, CA | 340 | $197,280 |
| Bellevue, WA | 15 | $185,000 |
| Lehi, UT | 8 | $130,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 4 | $176,809 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $100,000 |
| Durham, NC | 2 | $151,713 |
| Cypress, TX | 2 | $110,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $200,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Apple Valley, CA | 1 | $255,000 |
| Denville, NJ | 1 | $200,000 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $152,000 |
| Huntersville, NC | 1 | $130,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $146,375 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $180,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $295,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $148,000 |
| Royse City, TX | 1 | $179,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $155,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 37 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | 174 | $190,000 |
| 2025 | 162 | $200,000 |
| 2026 | 12 | $188,870 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 66 | $160,000 |
| Level II | 148 | $190,000 |
| Level III | 76 | $200,000 |
| Level IV | 80 | $225,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).