Invences Inc H-1B salaries
Invences Inc filed 102 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,490 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Invences Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $84,490
- Middle half earn
- $83,138 to $99,486
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,112
- Certified filings
- 102
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Systems Engineer | 48 | $84,198 | −10% |
| 5G System Engineer | 9 | $80,288 | – |
| 5G Systems Engineer | 3 | $86,965 | – |
| Test Lead-SIP messaging/IMS network Engineer /Device | 3 | $99,486 | – |
| Voice Core Engineer | 3 | $113,714 | – |
| Telecom Engineer | 3 | $93,205 | +4% |
| NOC Engineer | 3 | $91,458 | 0% |
| 5G IODT Test Engineer (5G Systems Engineer) | 2 | $117,052 | – |
| 5G Device Testing | 2 | $84,490 | – |
| 4G 5G RAN TEST Engineer III | 2 | $101,160 | – |
| Network Penetration Engineer | 2 | $111,550 | – |
| Test Engineer | 2 | $86,923 | −14% |
| Systems Integration Engineer | 2 | $80,932 | −29% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $91,624 | −33% |
| System Engineer | 2 | $84,198 | −11% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $90,875 | −13% |
| Software Development Engineer (SDE) | 2 | $105,976 | −19% |
| Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $139,464 | +23% |
| Data Logging Engineer | 1 | $86,965 | +12% |
| Director of Site Reliability Engineering & Infrastructure | 1 | $134,971 | – |
| IMS Engineer | 1 | $83,803 | −12% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $154,710 | +18% |
| Software Developer 2 | 1 | $115,918 | +7% |
| PCRF Engineer | 1 | $105,102 | 0% |
| Software Developer, Systems | 1 | $105,997 | −11% |
| Sr. Cloud Integration Engineer (Systems Engineer) | 1 | $110,198 | – |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $83,928 | −23% |
Where they work
| Carrollton, TX | 42 | $83,398 |
| Frisco, TX | 21 | $86,965 |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $94,816 |
| Green Bay, WI | 5 | $113,714 |
| Richardson, TX | 4 | $88,826 |
| Littleton, CO | 4 | $91,010 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $112,653 |
| Westlake, TX | 2 | $86,923 |
| Tempe, AZ | 2 | $105,976 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $84,490 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $106,766 |
| Camas, WA | 1 | $83,928 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $111,550 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $86,965 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $83,658 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| Ridgeland, MS | 1 | $83,803 |
| Shakopee, MN | 1 | $99,694 |
| Woodinville, WA | 1 | $111,550 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $84,198 |
| 2024 | 53 | $84,198 |
| 2025 | 33 | $86,965 |
| 2026 | 15 | $86,965 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $83,138 |
| Level II | 73 | $84,198 |
| Level III | 11 | $99,486 |
| Level IV | 3 | $139,464 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).