Neoage Services, LLC H-1B salaries
Neoage Services, LLC filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $120,000 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Neoage Services, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $120,000
- Middle half earn
- $106,500 to $130,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,413
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Scientist | 5 | $112,000 | −5% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $130,000 | −6% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $104,004 | +3% |
| Mechanical Design Engineer | 3 | $82,000 | −11% |
| Technical Architect Java Full Stack Development | 3 | $89,000 | – |
| SAP Associate | 3 | $136,000 | +13% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 3 | $120,000 | +20% |
| SAP Business Application Developer Level 2 | 2 | $120,000 | – |
| ETRM [Energy Trading Risk Management] Developer | 2 | $108,000 | – |
| Curam Build/Release Administrator | 2 | $130,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer- Curam Developer | 2 | $121,389 | – |
| Software Developer | 2 | $128,000 | +23% |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $130,250 | +6% |
| eDiscovery SME Technical Lead | 1 | $86,000 | – |
| Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $160,000 | +41% |
| AI & Data Architect | 1 | $120,000 | 0% |
| Full Stack Software Developer | 1 | $80,000 | −21% |
| Senior Software Build-Release Admin | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Senior ETRM [Energy Trading and Risk Management] Developer | 1 | $142,000 | – |
| Software Application Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −3% |
| Senior Solution Architect – Microsoft Dynamics 365 | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Software Development Engineer- Digital Products & Solutions | 1 | $83,000 | – |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $108,000 | +15% |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $86,000 | −12% |
| Technical Product Manager | 1 | $96,000 | −26% |
| Techno Functional Supply Chain Project Manager | 1 | $108,000 | – |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 32 | $120,000 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $104,004 |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $120,000 |
| Raritan, NJ | 2 | $112,000 |
| Research Triangle Park, NC | 2 | $121,389 |
| Deerfield Beach, FL | 1 | $120,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $160,000 |
| Berlin, CT | 1 | $120,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $86,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $108,000 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $136,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $109,845 |
| Winston-Salem, NC | 1 | $120,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $110,864 |
| 2024 | 21 | $120,000 |
| 2025 | 20 | $120,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $114,754 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $86,000 |
| Level II | 27 | $114,754 |
| Level III | 11 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).