Xactly Corporation H-1B salaries
Xactly Corporation filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $144,116 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Xactly Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $144,116
- Middle half earn
- $117,000 to $155,303
- Top 10% earn over
- $183,750
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Technical Account Manager | 2 | $129,259 | −13% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 2 | $113,440 | −4% |
| Cloud Database Architect | 1 | $175,840 | +17% |
| Lead Technical Consultant | 1 | $143,073 | 0% |
| Lead QA Engineer | 1 | $144,116 | +13% |
| Manager, Professional Services | 1 | $153,576 | +18% |
| Manager, Web Designer | 1 | $183,750 | – |
| Sr. Cloud Database Architect | 1 | $184,630 | – |
| Sr. Implementation Consultant | 1 | $84,000 | −27% |
| Principal DevOps Engineer | 1 | $144,471 | −7% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $138,473 | −16% |
| Senior Principal DevOps Engineer | 1 | $144,116 | −5% |
| Senior Manager, Quality Engineering | 1 | $170,000 | +13% |
| Senior Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $186,620 | +9% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $144,471 | +3% |
| Senior Technical Support Engineer | 1 | $101,164 | −10% |
| Solution Architect, Partner Success | 1 | $155,303 | – |
| Technical Account Manager | 1 | $111,300 | −14% |
| Technical Support Engineer | 1 | $117,000 | +14% |
Where they work
| Denver, CO | 7 | $170,000 |
| Los Gatos, CA | 3 | $144,471 |
| Brookfield, WI | 1 | $155,303 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $101,164 |
| Brookline, MA | 1 | $144,118 |
| Everett, WA | 1 | $111,300 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $109,180 |
| Manor, TX | 1 | $117,700 |
| Manteca, CA | 1 | $117,000 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $153,576 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $143,073 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $84,000 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $114,400 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $117,350 |
| 2024 | 10 | $143,594 |
| 2025 | 6 | $162,652 |
| 2026 | 3 | $184,630 |
By experience level
| Level II | 2 | $92,582 |
| Level III | 7 | $117,700 |
| Level IV | 7 | $170,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).