H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Lead Technical Consultant H-1B salaries

Employers filed 175 certified H-1B applications for Lead Technical Consultant roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $143,000.

Median salary offered
$143,000
Middle half earn
$130,000 to $154,606
Top 10% earn over
$164,400
Certified filings
175

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Perficient, Inc.140$144,775$132,500 – $155,000
Argano, LLC6$143,234$135,426 – $146,518
Zuora, Inc.5$122,579$120,447 – $151,598
Perfaware LLC4$131,000$129,470 – $133,500
Hso Enterprise Solutions, LLC2$168,534$164,962 – $172,105
Vuram Inc2$100,554$100,277 – $100,832
Edifecs, Inc.1$133,687$133,687 – $133,687
Crmit Solutions Inc1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
CloudWave Inc.1$151,580$151,580 – $151,580
BloomReach, Inc.1$140,795$140,795 – $140,795
Altair Engineering, Inc.1$132,267$132,267 – $132,267
Huron Consulting Services, LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Gspann Technologies, Inc.1$161,637$161,637 – $161,637
Fisker Group Inc.1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Litmus7 Systems Consulting Inc1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Keste, LLC d.b.a. ArganoKeste1$147,034$147,034 – $147,034
IBM Corporation1$125,715$125,715 – $125,715
Sapphire IT Services, Inc.1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Siri Consultancy Services, Inc.1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Simpler Postage Inc.1$185,400$185,400 – $185,400
Vigna, Inc1$86,382$86,382 – $86,382
Xactly Corporation1$143,073$143,073 – $143,073

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX9$145,000$135,000 – $149,781
Irving, TX7$132,000$128,939 – $135,574
St. Louis, MO7$124,000$124,000 – $135,000
Round Rock, TX6$157,314$151,157 – $160,000
O'Fallon, MO5$155,250$138,500 – $155,250
Fuquay Varina, NC4$160,164$146,371 – $163,499
Frisco, TX4$134,971$134,971 – $139,872
Santa Ana, CA4$129,587$124,007 – $140,656
Charlotte, NC4$141,898$138,096 – $146,000
Houston, TX3$150,000$145,000 – $155,000
Melissa, TX3$125,000$125,000 – $126,439
Austin, TX3$151,598$141,932 – $153,299
Atlanta, GA3$138,000$130,290 – $144,000
Sandy Springs, GA3$120,447$111,246 – $137,724
Schaumburg, IL3$103,000$94,691 – $103,000
Quincy, MA3$154,606$154,606 – $154,606
Mckinney, TX3$166,860$155,914 – $166,860
Leander, TX2$134,082$126,124 – $142,041
Katy, TX2$164,338$158,669 – $170,008
Louisville, KY2$131,594$127,391 – $135,797

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II30$127,081
Level III128$144,934
Level IV12$149,781

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$129,108
202460$139,293
202563$144,900
202642$154,618