A10 Networks, Inc. H-1B salaries
A10 Networks, Inc. filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,283 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare A10 Networks, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $135,283
- Middle half earn
- $130,853 to $146,479
- Top 10% earn over
- $172,931
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 7 | $135,283 | −8% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 6 | $140,795 | −22% |
| Network Engineer | 5 | $91,354 | −1% |
| Senior Staff Software Engineer | 3 | $172,931 | −10% |
| Staff Software QA Engineer | 3 | $141,107 | −16% |
| Technical Support Engineer | 3 | $86,486 | −15% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 2 | $178,796 | +8% |
| Network Support Engineer | 1 | $91,354 | +3% |
| Environmental Compliance Engineer | 1 | $125,528 | +54% |
| Director, Technical Support | 1 | $146,994 | −23% |
| Associate Product Security Engineer | 1 | $98,218 | – |
| Manager, Technical Support | 1 | $134,992 | −2% |
| Principal Product Manager – Enterprise Security Solutions | 1 | $235,726 | – |
| Principal Cyber Security Analyst | 1 | $202,134 | – |
| Sr. Oracle Technical Developer | 1 | $141,612 | – |
| Senior Product Marketing Manager - Infrastructure Solutions | 1 | $145,184 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer - Automation Platform | 1 | $141,367 | – |
| Sr. Software Engineer - Cloud SaaS Applications | 1 | $132,579 | – |
| Resident Engineer | 1 | $125,736 | +12% |
| Senior Corporate Systems Engineer | 1 | $131,144 | −21% |
| Senior Director “ Engineering Enterprise | 1 | $201,323 | – |
| Principal Software Engineer - SSL | 1 | $199,534 | – |
| Sr Staff ML Engineer - Security Gen AI | 1 | $154,960 | – |
| Sr. Software Engineer - Threat Protection TPS | 1 | $139,443 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer - DevOps | 1 | $135,283 | −5% |
| Sr. Software Engineer - DDoS Protection | 1 | $132,579 | – |
| Staff GUI Web Developer | 1 | $146,307 | – |
| Sr. Staff Software QA Engineer | 1 | $133,432 | −24% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $149,261 | +17% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $169,770 | +26% |
| Staff QA Engineer - DDoS Security | 1 | $133,432 | – |
| Staff ML Engineer - Security Gen AI | 1 | $158,850 | – |
| Staff Machine Learning Engineer - AI Safety & Evaluation | 1 | $158,850 | – |
| Staff QA Engineer-Harmony Controller | 1 | $141,107 | – |
| Staff Software Engineer - Automation | 1 | $144,274 | – |
| Staff Software Engineer - App Delivery Controller Layer 4/7 | 1 | $132,579 | – |
| Staff Software Engineer - Threat Intelligence | 1 | $135,283 | – |
| Staff Software QA Engineer - DDoS Security | 1 | $141,107 | – |
Where they work
| San Jose, CA | 53 | $135,283 |
| Cary, NC | 5 | $82,846 |
| Miami, FL | 1 | $149,261 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $146,994 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $134,992 |
| 2024 | 26 | $135,283 |
| 2025 | 19 | $141,612 |
| 2026 | 14 | $135,688 |
By experience level
| Level I | 20 | $135,283 |
| Level II | 24 | $137,218 |
| Level III | 10 | $154,056 |
| Level IV | 2 | $201,728 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).