Eastern Maine Medical Center H-1B salaries
Eastern Maine Medical Center filed 139 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $310,217 a year. The typical offer was 180% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Eastern Maine Medical Center with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $310,217
- Middle half earn
- $260,000 to $470,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $522,181
- Certified filings
- 139
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Hospitalist | 43 | $304,307 | +11% |
| Neurologist | 13 | $365,000 | +14% |
| Anesthesiologist | 8 | $514,796 | +17% |
| Gastroenterologist | 8 | $610,000 | +22% |
| Medical Oncologist | 7 | $522,181 | +4% |
| Cardiologist | 5 | $500,000 | +4% |
| Medical Hematologist/Oncologist | 4 | $522,181 | – |
| Risk Management Analyst | 3 | $70,013 | −23% |
| Primary Care Physician | 3 | $268,750 | +12% |
| Pediatric Intensivist | 3 | $281,237 | −3% |
| Pediatric Hospitalist | 3 | $206,000 | −6% |
| Interventional Cardiologist | 3 | $500,000 | −9% |
| Medical Oncologist/Hematologist | 3 | $522,181 | +39% |
| Neurologist; Medical Director, Stroke Center | 3 | $375,000 | – |
| Pulmonary Critical Care Physician | 2 | $440,937 | −4% |
| Trauma Surgeon | 2 | $460,000 | +2% |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 2 | $210,000 | −12% |
| Vascular Surgeon | 2 | $480,000 | +7% |
| Physician, Otolaryngologist | 2 | $470,000 | – |
| Infectious Disease Physician | 2 | $262,028 | +5% |
| Clinical Research Project Manager | 1 | $65,020 | −15% |
| Acute Care and Trauma Surgeon | 1 | $466,000 | – |
| Endocrinologist | 1 | $230,000 | −8% |
| Critical Care Physician | 1 | $440,937 | +4% |
| Pediatric Infectious Disease Physician | 1 | $223,368 | +12% |
| Otolaryngologist | 1 | $470,000 | +2% |
| Hospitalist Physician | 1 | $310,217 | +9% |
| Pediatric Hematologist/Oncologist | 1 | $240,000 | +3% |
| Pediatric Endocrinologist | 1 | $205,000 | 0% |
| Physician - General Surgeon | 1 | $425,000 | +123% |
| Pulmonary/Critical Care Intensivist | 1 | $445,937 | – |
| Pediatric Oncologist | 1 | $240,000 | – |
| Pediatrician | 1 | $235,153 | +7% |
| Pulmonologist/Critical Care Physician | 1 | $440,937 | +1% |
| Rheumatologist | 1 | $290,000 | +5% |
| Resident Physician | 1 | $69,405 | −5% |
| Staff Physician - Family Medicine | 1 | $220,147 | +5% |
| Staff Physician | 1 | $220,000 | −17% |
Where they work
| Bangor, ME | 130 | $337,608 |
| Brewer, ME | 5 | $522,181 |
| Hampden, ME | 2 | $244,448 |
| Chesterbrook, PA | 1 | $70,013 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $70,013 |
By year
| 2023 | 25 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | 33 | $365,000 |
| 2025 | 46 | $304,307 |
| 2026 | 35 | $365,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $70,013 |
| Level II | 5 | $271,850 |
| Level III | 2 | $208,000 |
| Level IV | 120 | $365,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).