H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Rheumatologist H-1B salaries

Employers filed 135 certified H-1B applications for Rheumatologist roles between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $275,000.

Median salary offered
$275,000
Middle half earn
$239,600 to $300,000
Top 10% earn over
$342,493
Certified filings
135

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Ochsner Clinic Foundation9$300,000$247,000 – $300,000
Christie Clinic PLLC4$350,000$350,000 – $350,000
Summit Medical Group4$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
Prisma Health Medical Group - Midlands4$298,000$292,250 – $298,000
Great River Health System, Inc.4$440,000$405,000 – $440,000
Cleveland Clinic Foundation3$232,000$187,875 – $261,000
Deaconess Specialty Physicians, Inc.3$325,000$312,500 – $325,000
Franciscan Medical Group3$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Columbus Ambulatory Healthcare Services, Inc.3$210,516$210,516 – $242,758
Mayo Clinic3$267,887$264,952 – $272,539
Lifespan Physician Group Inc.3$230,000$220,000 – $230,000
University of Vermont Health Network Medical Group, Inc.3$205,000$202,533 – $205,000
Ozarks Medical Center3$332,500$332,500 – $366,250
Medical Faculty Associates, Inc.2$166,525$166,525 – $166,525
Group Health Plan, Inc.2$400,000$400,000 – $400,000
Conway Hospital, Inc.2$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
Integris Health, Inc.2$96,803$89,044 – $104,562
Lester E. Cox Medical Centers2$92,082$92,082 – $92,082
Bellin Memorial Hospital, Inc.2$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc.2$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
Allegheny Clinic2$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
Physicians Network Medical Group, Inc.2$168,012$152,635 – $183,388
University of Colorado Health2$295,888$294,388 – $297,388
University Physicians & Surgeons, Inc.2$312,500$306,250 – $318,750
University of Minnesota Physicians2$62,566$62,566 – $62,566
Lafayette Health Ventures, Inc.2$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Colorado West Healthcare System1$321,987$321,987 – $321,987
Bon Secours Medical Group Richmond Specialty Care LLC1$186,846$186,846 – $186,846
Berkshire Medical Center1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Bexar County Hospital District1$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
Athens Regional Specialty Services, Inc.1$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
Baptist Health Medical Group, Inc.1$283,000$283,000 – $283,000
Beacon Medical Group1$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Barnabas Health Medical Group, P.C.1$259,355$259,355 – $259,355
Allina Health System1$295,000$295,000 – $295,000
Arthritis Group PC1$230,000$230,000 – $230,000
Asher Shahzad, MD P.C.1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Aspirus Medical Group Inc.1$220,000$220,000 – $220,000
Affinity Physicians, LLC1$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
Clinical Care Associates of the University of Pennsylvania Health System1$215,010$215,010 – $215,010
Brown Medicine1$210,000$210,000 – $210,000
Buffalo Rheumatology and Medicine PLLC1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Bristol Hospital Multi-Specialty Group, Inc.1$241,000$241,000 – $241,000
Einstein Practice Plan, Inc.1$261,110$261,110 – $261,110
IHC Health Services, Inc.1$284,000$284,000 – $284,000
Concord Hospital1$269,867$269,867 – $269,867
Holyoke Medical Center, Inc1$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Hennepin Healthcare System, Inc.1$248,483$248,483 – $248,483
Faith Regional Physician Services, LLC1$294,210$294,210 – $294,210
Geisinger Clinic1$290,000$290,000 – $290,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Crestview Hills, KY4$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
New Orleans, LA4$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
West Burlington, IA4$440,000$405,000 – $440,000
Burlington, VT3$205,000$202,533 – $205,000
Cleveland, OH3$232,000$187,875 – $261,000
Columbia, SC3$298,000$286,500 – $298,000
Champaign, IL3$350,000$350,000 – $350,000
Columbus, GA3$210,516$210,516 – $242,758
Lafayette, LA3$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Providence, RI3$230,000$220,000 – $230,000
St. Paul, MN3$400,000$347,500 – $400,000
West Plains, MO3$332,500$332,500 – $366,250
Henderson, KY3$325,000$312,500 – $325,000
Minneapolis, MN3$62,566$62,566 – $155,524
Memphis, TN2$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
Luling, LA2$291,000$269,000 – $313,000
Eau Claire, WI2$264,952$263,485 – $266,420
Erie, PA2$260,000$260,000 – $260,000
Green Bay, WI2$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Huntington, WV2$312,500$306,250 – $318,750

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I26$285,000
Level II47$280,000
Level III9$275,000
Level IV23$246,180

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$240,000
202443$268,785
202541$260,000
202642$291,444