Piedmont Medical Care Corporation H-1B salaries
Piedmont Medical Care Corporation filed 79 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $267,750 a year. The typical offer was 73% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Piedmont Medical Care Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $267,750
- Middle half earn
- $255,000 to $387,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $555,000
- Certified filings
- 79
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Hospitalist | 20 | $255,000 | −7% |
| Endocrinologist | 11 | $260,000 | +4% |
| Primary Care Physician | 5 | $250,000 | +4% |
| Medical Oncologist | 5 | $611,000 | +22% |
| Neurologist | 4 | $343,000 | +7% |
| Pulmonary/Critical Care Physician | 4 | $425,000 | +13% |
| Internal Medicine Physician | 3 | $270,000 | +12% |
| Oncologist | 3 | $800,000 | +73% |
| Primary Care Family Medicine Physician | 3 | $275,000 | +20% |
| Colorectal Surgeon | 2 | $459,796 | +31% |
| Primary Care, Internal Medicine Physician | 2 | $265,000 | +32% |
| Genetic Counselor - Oncology | 2 | $82,767 | – |
| Physician Assistant Pulmonary Critical Care | 2 | $110,000 | – |
| Medical Director Neuro- ICU | 1 | $550,000 | – |
| Anesthesiologist | 1 | $440,000 | 0% |
| Gastroenterologist | 1 | $575,000 | +15% |
| Critical Care and Sleep Medicine Physician | 1 | $400,000 | – |
| Anesthesiologist Assistant | 1 | $235,000 | +11% |
| Physician (Primary Care) | 1 | $260,000 | +7% |
| Pediatric Primary Care Physician | 1 | $225,000 | – |
| Neuro-Hospitalist | 1 | $375,000 | +10% |
| Nurse Practicioner | 1 | $131,394 | – |
| PRN - Hospitalist | 1 | $364,000 | +4% |
| Pulmonary and Critical Care Physician | 1 | $450,000 | +12% |
| Pulmonary Critical Care Physician | 1 | $400,000 | −13% |
| Transplant Infectious Disease Physician | 1 | $285,000 | – |
Where they work
| Augusta, GA | 23 | $255,000 |
| Newnan, GA | 9 | $265,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 8 | $197,500 |
| Macon, GA | 7 | $400,000 |
| Stockbridge, GA | 7 | $400,000 |
| Covington, GA | 7 | $260,000 |
| Conyers, GA | 6 | $611,000 |
| Sharpsburg, GA | 3 | $249,600 |
| Evans, GA | 2 | $280,000 |
| Cartersville, GA | 2 | $265,000 |
| Athens, GA | 1 | $364,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $131,394 |
| Ellenwood, GA | 1 | $270,000 |
| Monroe, GA | 1 | $255,000 |
| Snellville, GA | 1 | $315,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | 21 | $255,000 |
| 2025 | 27 | $260,000 |
| 2026 | 30 | $359,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $255,000 |
| Level II | 21 | $302,512 |
| Level III | 12 | $255,000 |
| Level IV | 25 | $265,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
Employers hiring for the same jobs
- Eastern Maine Medical Center $310,217
- Fayette Physician Network, Inc. $342,150
- MedStar Medical Group II, LLC $265,000
- Baystate Medical Practices, Inc. $267,500
- Indiana University Health Care Associates, Inc. $285,000
- Henry Ford Health System $99,934
- University of Vermont Health Network Medical Group, Inc. $290,000
- VCU Health System Authority $199,128