North Quincy, MA H-1B salaries
Employers filed 340 certified H-1B applications for jobs in North Quincy, MA between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half paid more than $102,814 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare North Quincy, MA with another city
- Median salary offered
- $102,814
- Middle half earn
- $96,845 to $118,732
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,685
- Certified filings
- 340
Every filing
Loading filings…
Top employers
Top job titles
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Lead L1 | 25 | $100,630 | +16% |
| Business Analyst | 17 | $106,434 | +19% |
| Analyst | 16 | $99,091 | +7% |
| Developer | 13 | $101,000 | +18% |
| Architect | 11 | $90,854 | +8% |
| Software Developer | 10 | $102,814 | −1% |
| Data Engineer | 10 | $94,619 | −11% |
| Big Data Engineer | 6 | $90,501 | −14% |
| Analyst - Testing | 6 | $100,932 | +16% |
| Project Manager | 6 | $96,616 | −6% |
| Java Developer | 6 | $102,000 | +1% |
| Domain Consultant L3 | 6 | $108,493 | +20% |
| Project Lead L1 | 6 | $90,854 | +1% |
| Application Architect L1 | 5 | $96,616 | +12% |
| Senior Consultant | 5 | $120,016 | −4% |
| Project Manager L1 | 5 | $90,854 | +5% |
| Techno Functional Consultant L2 | 4 | $102,762 | +10% |
| Test Manager | 4 | $99,705 | −5% |
| Developer L3 | 4 | $102,814 | +20% |
| Technical Lead | 4 | $106,123 | +12% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $98,000 | +12% |
| Designer | 3 | $99,091 | +24% |
| QA Analyst | 3 | $84,157 | −2% |
| Interface Analyst | 3 | $106,434 | −3% |
| Test Lead | 3 | $99,299 | +2% |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst & Tester | 3 | $120,994 | +17% |
| Developer L4 | 3 | $100,630 | +18% |
| Domain Consultant L4 | 3 | $135,450 | +24% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 3 | $99,091 | +4% |
| Senior QA Lead | 2 | $109,606 | +10% |
| Talend Big Data Developer | 2 | $90,646 | – |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $104,895 | −24% |
| Quality Assurance (QA) Lead L2 | 2 | $99,705 | +4% |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $95,308 | −13% |
| Java Programmer | 2 | $91,407 | +5% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $100,443 | 0% |
| Data and Analytics Architect L1 | 2 | $131,685 | +5% |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $105,315 | +18% |
| Data Consultant | 2 | $100,000 | −8% |
| Quality Assurance | 2 | $90,501 | +11% |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $116,400 | +16% |
| Databricks Engineer | 2 | $131,999 | +16% |
| Quality Assurance Lead | 2 | $113,196 | +3% |
| Senior Devops Software Developer | 2 | $115,000 | – |
| Business Analyst/Product Owner | 2 | $138,318 | +39% |
| Business Analyst L4 | 2 | $102,762 | +6% |
| Technology Architect L1 | 2 | $96,616 | +12% |
| Solution Architect L1 | 2 | $93,735 | +5% |
| Accountants and Auditors - KBGFJG101657-11 | 1 | $159,798 | 0% |
| Accounting Product Analyst | 1 | $102,565 | – |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 37 | $126,242 |
| 2024 | 137 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 115 | $101,000 |
| 2026 | 51 | $114,400 |