H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Cloudscape, LLC H-1B salaries

Cloudscape, LLC filed 32 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,381 a year.

Median salary offered
$87,381
Middle half earn
$80,288 to $101,090
Top 10% earn over
$104,599
Certified filings
32

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Systems Engineer4$80,371$80,371 – $82,727
Software Developer3$97,157$93,902 – $97,157
Appian Developer3$94,370$92,976 – $102,108
AWS/Cloud Engineer2$90,085$83,158 – $97,012
DevOps Engineer2$93,194$87,823 – $98,566
Senior Business Analyst2$107,370$105,685 – $109,054
Systems Engineer/SRE2$80,038$80,038 – $80,038
Data Engineer1$60,528$60,528 – $60,528
AWS/DevOps Engineer1$71,510$71,510 – $71,510
Salesforce CPQ & Billing Consultant1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
DevOps/Cloud Engineer1$84,968$84,968 – $84,968
RPA Analyst1$82,451$82,451 – $82,451
Java Programmer1$101,358$101,358 – $101,358
Senior Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$81,203$81,203 – $81,203
Senior Full Stack Developer1$107,661$107,661 – $107,661
Scrum Master1$81,203$81,203 – $81,203
Senior Test Engineer1$72,842$72,842 – $72,842
System Programmer1$92,111$92,111 – $92,111
Software Development Test Engineer1$75,526$75,526 – $75,526
Systems Operations Engineer1$104,666$104,666 – $104,666
Tableau Developer1$74,922$74,922 – $74,922

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frederick, MD5$101,358$82,451 – $103,938
New Market, MD3$104,000$96,897 – $107,370
Gaithersburg, MD2$92,976$92,279 – $93,673
Fairfax, VA2$97,157$97,157 – $97,157
Alpharetta, GA2$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Scottsdale, AZ2$80,038$80,038 – $80,038
Overland Park, KS2$74,184$73,513 – $74,855
Alameda, CA1$71,510$71,510 – $71,510
Ashburn, VA1$107,661$107,661 – $107,661
Buffalo, NY1$84,968$84,968 – $84,968
Marietta, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Gwynn Oak, MD1$104,666$104,666 – $104,666
Greenwood Village, CO1$76,232$76,232 – $76,232
North Quincy, MA1$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Mechanicsville, VA1$81,203$81,203 – $81,203
Quincy, MA1$74,922$74,922 – $74,922
Pleasanton, CA1$101,000$101,000 – $101,000
Richmond, VA1$81,203$81,203 – $81,203
Tarpon Springs, FL1$60,528$60,528 – $60,528
Wilmington, DE1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$81,203
202415$82,451
202511$91,582
20263$92,111

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$82,451
Level II21$91,582

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).