Marvel Technology Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Marvel Technology Solutions Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $83,845 to $111,072
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,564
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Network Engineer | 9 | $90,917 |
| Business Analyst | 4 | $104,728 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $99,112 |
| Interface Analyst | 3 | $106,434 |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $101,192 |
| Cisco Network Engineer | 3 | $72,155 |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 3 | $111,550 |
| Data Warehouse Developer | 3 | $105,997 |
| Application Analyst | 2 | $102,284 |
| Application Reports Developer | 2 | $78,478 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $113,952 |
| Python Developer | 2 | $91,582 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $116,864 |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $73,164 |
| Specialty Software Engineer 4 | 2 | $111,998 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $137,259 |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $89,939 |
| IT Business Analyst | 1 | $70,158 |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $78,478 |
| React Developer | 1 | $101,192 |
| Specialty Software Engineer | 1 | $111,072 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $70,075 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 8 | $105,997 |
| North Quincy, MA | 6 | $106,434 |
| Nashua, NH | 3 | $90,917 |
| Mooresville, NC | 3 | $72,155 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $100,714 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $78,478 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $95,815 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $102,284 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $91,499 |
| Glendale, AZ | 2 | $111,072 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $103,760 |
| Lake Stevens, WA | 2 | $130,395 |
| Livonia, MI | 2 | $90,438 |
| Fitchburg, MA | 1 | $79,810 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $91,582 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $149,240 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $137,259 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $76,253 |
| Kent, WA | 1 | $128,502 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $80,007 |
| 2024 | 24 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 12 | $92,580 |
| 2026 | 15 | $111,072 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 52 | $100,953 |
| Level III | 1 | $112,029 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).