H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Egrove Systems Corporation H-1B salaries

Egrove Systems Corporation filed 58 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,025 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$90,025
Middle half earn
$71,988 to $103,250
Top 10% earn over
$108,598
Certified filings
58

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Mainframe Developer5$75,000−27%$70,000 – $75,000
Software Developer5$103,300−1%$103,250 – $103,300
Computer Systems Engineer4$65,000−22%$60,000 – $75,012
E-Commerce Developer3$60,000−30%$60,000 – $65,750
PYTHON DEVELOPER (React -Python)3$62,450–$62,450 – $62,450
Data Warehouse Engineer3$108,598−5%$104,299 – $108,598
IT Project Manager3$90,500−2%$75,250 – $92,600
Digital Development Consultant2$100,000–$100,000 – $100,000
Scrum Master2$120,000+27%$120,000 – $120,000
Web Developer2$115,000+37%$87,500 – $142,500
Security Analyst2$93,165−6%$92,958 – $93,372
QA Architect2$103,450−6%$103,450 – $103,450
Database Administrator2$88,450−2%$87,650 – $89,250
Computer Programmer2$77,223−14%$75,336 – $79,110
Business Analyst2$85,000−5%$85,000 – $85,000
Java Developer1$96,890−4%$96,890 – $96,890
Information Technology Architect1$155,000+21%$155,000 – $155,000
Database Administrator-C. Advanced1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
DB2 DBA Consultant1$90,050–$90,050 – $90,050
Business Intelligence Analyst1$82,800−11%$82,800 – $82,800
AS400 Change Management/System Administration Specialist1$108,100–$108,100 – $108,100
Data Engineer1$94,270−11%$94,270 – $94,270
Project Manager1$60,000−42%$60,000 – $60,000
Quality Assurance Engineer1$80,280−12%$80,280 – $80,280
Lead Consultant1$124,000+14%$124,000 – $124,000
Performance Tester1$89,0000%$89,000 – $89,000
Search Engine Marketing Strategist1$60,180–$60,180 – $60,180
Test Engineer1$77,820−23%$77,820 – $77,820
Test Lead1$77,850−20%$77,850 – $77,850
Uft One Regression Tester1$84,300–$84,300 – $84,300
WMS Lead1$108,300–$108,300 – $108,300

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
East Brunswick, NJ17$71,500$60,000 – $82,800
Vernon Hills, IL6$103,300$103,262 – $106,900
Hamilton Township, NJ5$103,450$103,450 – $108,598
New York City, NY3$62,450$62,450 – $62,450
Plainsboro, NJ3$100,000$100,000 – $127,500
Irving, TX2$90,050$90,050 – $90,050
Morrisville, NC2$68,925$65,888 – $71,962
New York, NY2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Atlanta, GA1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Alpharetta, GA1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Iselin, NJ1$73,450$73,450 – $73,450
Cary, NC1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Columbus, OH1$94,270$94,270 – $94,270
Durham, NC1$124,000$124,000 – $124,000
Boston, MA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Lisle, IL1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Malvern, PA1$170,000$170,000 – $170,000
Lancaster, PA1$108,300$108,300 – $108,300
Nashville, TN1$86,850$86,850 – $86,850
New Market, MD1$93,580$93,580 – $93,580

By year

20234$90,050
202419$77,850
202520$90,275
202615$94,270

By experience level

Level I29$80,280
Level II23$90,500
Level III4$108,750
Level IV2$162,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs