H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

M&R Consultants Corporation H-1B salaries

M&R Consultants Corporation filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $115,918 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$115,918
Middle half earn
$99,036 to $122,970
Top 10% earn over
$136,086
Certified filings
39

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Quality Assurance3$90,501+11%$90,501 – $90,501
Software Developer3$120,000+15%$110,000 – $129,607
Software Developer, Applications2$141,170+38%$141,170 – $141,170
Computer Programmer2$109,000+22%$109,000 – $109,000
Business Analyst2$118,852+33%$117,780 – $119,923
Senior Software Engineer2$110,521−25%$104,296 – $116,746
Software Engineer/Network Security Engineer2$115,918–$115,918 – $115,918
System Analyst2$121,066+32%$118,877 – $123,256
IT Scrum Master1$102,690+18%$102,690 – $102,690
istio Cloud Architect1$135,304–$135,304 – $135,304
Application Developer1$107,557+3%$107,557 – $107,557
DevOps Engineer1$112,986+10%$112,986 – $112,986
IBM Integration Lead1$141,170–$141,170 – $141,170
Project Coordinator1$70,616−6%$70,616 – $70,616
Package Specialist1$125,445+18%$125,445 – $125,445
Oracle Functional Engineer1$94,723−21%$94,723 – $94,723
Network/Security Engineer1$116,355+30%$116,355 – $116,355
Network Engineer1$65,395−29%$65,395 – $65,395
Lead Java Developer1$122,970−4%$122,970 – $122,970
QA Analyst1$84,157−2%$84,157 – $84,157
Project Manager1$116,480+13%$116,480 – $116,480
Senior Technical Business Analyst1$102,856−18%$102,856 – $102,856
Sr. Oracle PL/SQL Developer1$115,918+3%$115,918 – $115,918
Senior Network and Security Engineer1$95,493−18%$95,493 – $95,493
Senior IT Project Manager1$116,355−10%$116,355 – $116,355
Software Engineer1$134,514−2%$134,514 – $134,514
Senior Virtualization System Administrator1$106,434–$106,434 – $106,434
SQL Server DBA1$93,974+4%$93,974 – $93,974
Web Software Developer Sr1$122,970+6%$122,970 – $122,970

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Durham, NC9$125,445$116,709 – $139,214
Boston, MA6$111,956$106,715 – $121,316
Quincy, MA5$102,856$90,501 – $116,355
New York, NY3$115,918$105,706 – $115,918
North Quincy, MA3$90,501$87,329 – $90,501
Medway, MA3$109,000$109,000 – $110,993
Waltham, MA2$100,350$82,872 – $117,827
Morrisville, NC1$94,723$94,723 – $94,723
Edison, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Baltimore, MD1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Cary, NC1$141,170$141,170 – $141,170
North Attleboro, MA1$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
Needham, MA1$122,970$122,970 – $122,970
Oak Brook, IL1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Surprise, AZ1$134,514$134,514 – $134,514

By year

20235$115,918
202413$116,355
202514$121,485
20267$109,000

By experience level

Level I7$95,493
Level II18$110,993
Level III10$134,909
Level IV4$121,066

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs