Storage Engineer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Storage Engineer roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $94,338.
- Median salary offered
- $94,338
- Middle half earn
- $82,378 to $109,221
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,962
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Unicon Systems Inc | 4 | $78,828 |
| Infoshare Systems, Inc. | 4 | $109,221 |
| VKore Solutions, LLC | 3 | $100,069 |
| Prophecy Consulting Inc. | 2 | $82,514 |
| Sismos Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $99,840 |
| PRIMUS Global Services, Inc. | 2 | $81,702 |
| Orpine Inc | 2 | $110,689 |
| Cod Cores Inc | 1 | $118,456 |
| Adept Consulting Group, Inc. | 1 | $67,288 |
| Adobe Inc. | 1 | $206,000 |
| Apexsync Technologies LLC | 1 | $81,120 |
| Brathon Consulting LLC | 1 | $82,181 |
| Btree Solutions Inc | 1 | $71,760 |
| Career Soft Solutions Inc | 1 | $78,478 |
| IBM Corporation | 1 | $140,516 |
| Hitachi Vantara LLC | 1 | $104,969 |
| Hexaware Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $83,658 |
| Expandtree Inc | 1 | $86,133 |
| Euclid Elementz Inc | 1 | $80,392 |
| eClinicalWorks LLC | 1 | $102,000 |
| CSC Holdings, LLC | 1 | $129,082 |
| MPG Operations LLC | 1 | $124,426 |
| Noveltek Systems Inc | 1 | $88,317 |
| Invixon Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $109,600 |
| IT KeySource Inc. | 1 | $92,000 |
| Server Management Services LLC | 1 | $83,200 |
| Sudhko Inc | 1 | $106,000 |
| Shubh Solutions, LLC. | 1 | $86,112 |
| T-Systems North America, Inc. | 1 | $111,601 |
| V-Soft Solutions Inc. | 1 | $94,016 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Plano, TX | 4 | $82,628 |
| Sacramento, CA | 2 | $109,221 |
| Edison, NJ | 2 | $99,840 |
| Middletown, DE | 2 | $108,000 |
| El Dorado Hills, CA | 2 | $109,221 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $75,250 |
| Tracy, CA | 2 | $79,644 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $82,971 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $111,601 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $118,456 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $102,000 |
| East Peoria, IL | 1 | $82,181 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $92,000 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $86,133 |
| Cranston, RI | 1 | $109,600 |
| Bethpage, NY | 1 | $129,082 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $80,392 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $78,478 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $94,016 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $104,969 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 7 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 27 | $92,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $121,441 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,516 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $71,760 |
| 2024 | 23 | $100,069 |
| 2025 | 13 | $94,016 |
| 2026 | 5 | $92,000 |