H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Server Management Services LLC H-1B salaries

Server Management Services LLC filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,760 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,760
Middle half earn
$88,639 to $106,246
Top 10% earn over
$124,800
Certified filings
35

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Systems Engineer6$96,980$91,572 – $103,090
Software Developer4$94,640$91,000 – $96,486
Software Engineer3$90,896$90,896 – $92,466
AIX Solutions Engineer2$124,384$122,512 – $126,256
Software Developers2$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
DevOps Engineer2$107,848$99,372 – $116,324
Data Engineer2$84,791$83,996 – $85,586
Network Architect2$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Database Analyst1$73,070$73,070 – $73,070
Engineer II1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Kronos Consultant1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Infrastructure Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Senior Software Engineer1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Senior Infrastructure Engineer1$104,333$104,333 – $104,333
Sr. AWS and Devops Engineer1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Middleware Engineer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Senior System Engineer1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Storage Engineer1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Test Engineer1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Unix Architect1$102,960$102,960 – $102,960

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX9$83,200$83,200 – $90,896
Phoenix, AZ4$100,360$94,120 – $103,220
Richardson, TX3$90,896$90,896 – $97,448
Aldie, VA2$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Aubrey, TX2$83,335$78,202 – $88,468
Prospect Heights, IL2$124,384$122,512 – $126,256
Bentonville, AR1$100,360$100,360 – $100,360
Land O' Lakes, FL1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Cary, NC1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Farmers Branch, TX1$94,037$94,037 – $94,037
Frisco, TX1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Naperville, IL1$86,382$86,382 – $86,382
Murfreesboro, TN1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Mclean, VA1$114,400$114,400 – $114,400
Plano, TX1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Rcokwall, TX1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Rockwall, TX1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Rocky Hill, CT1$95,680$95,680 – $95,680
San Antonio, TX1$104,333$104,333 – $104,333

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$100,932
202414$104,000
20257$94,037
202610$90,896

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I13$83,200
Level II15$108,160
Level III7$104,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).