Orpine Inc H-1B salaries
Orpine Inc filed 185 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,794 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Orpine Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,794
- Middle half earn
- $87,402 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,700
- Certified filings
- 185
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 6 | $109,283 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 5 | $109,500 | −20% |
| Java Developer | 5 | $87,859 | −13% |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $104,440 | −1% |
| Application Developer | 4 | $129,000 | +24% |
| Solution Architect | 4 | $118,487 | −9% |
| Senior Application Analyst/ETL Developer | 4 | $122,460 | – |
| Integration (TIBCO) DevOps Lead | 4 | $112,923 | – |
| Senior Network Engineer | 4 | $90,141 | −31% |
| Genesys PureCloud Developer | 3 | $120,328 | – |
| Lead SFDC Techno Functional | 3 | $102,794 | – |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $75,000 | −17% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $98,925 | +11% |
| SAP Ariba Consultant | 3 | $122,700 | +20% |
| Scrum Master | 3 | $81,330 | −14% |
| MDM / RDM Architect | 2 | $107,494 | – |
| IBM MQ System Administrator | 2 | $85,795 | – |
| DevOps Engineer - Security | 2 | $116,397 | – |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $78,138 | −11% |
| Business Centre ERP Developer | 2 | $97,427 | – |
| Oracle Functional Consultant | 2 | $96,595 | −8% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 2 | $95,500 | −12% |
| Python UI Developer | 2 | $106,082 | – |
| Quality Analyst Engineer | 2 | $82,347 | −3% |
| SAP FIORI Developer | 2 | $109,076 | +4% |
| Storage Engineer | 2 | $110,689 | +17% |
| Systems Administrator | 2 | $103,200 | +19% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 2 | $105,976 | −20% |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $76,545 | −27% |
| QA Engineer | 2 | $107,377 | +22% |
| Oracle Cloud Architect | 2 | $107,062 | 0% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $92,730 | −8% |
| Business Central ERP Developer | 2 | $110,802 | – |
| Technical Delivery Manager | 2 | $80,371 | −39% |
| Technical Project Manager II | 2 | $107,712 | −8% |
| Test Lead | 2 | $91,100 | −6% |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $109,283 | +9% |
| Pega Developer | 2 | $99,236 | −6% |
| Principal Consultant | 2 | $102,000 | −20% |
| Principal QA Analyst (SAP) | 2 | $76,299 | – |
| EDI Consultant | 1 | $88,088 | −17% |
| ETL/DataStage Developer | 1 | $112,923 | 0% |
| ETL Test Lead | 1 | $94,058 | 0% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $83,400 | −19% |
| Data Quality Analyst | 1 | $67,350 | −18% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $93,600 | +1% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $103,220 | −21% |
| CyberArk Engineer | 1 | $114,754 | +8% |
| BI Admin | 1 | $96,034 | – |
| Dot Net Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +12% |
Where they work
| Alpharetta, GA | 14 | $106,082 |
| Cumming, GA | 13 | $100,000 |
| Aubrey, TX | 11 | $112,923 |
| Irving, TX | 9 | $106,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 7 | $105,102 |
| Little Elm, TX | 7 | $112,923 |
| Houston, TX | 6 | $96,038 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 5 | $97,427 |
| Cypress, TX | 4 | $94,430 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $101,200 |
| Naperville, IL | 3 | $82,368 |
| Duluth, GA | 3 | $87,859 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $102,880 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $88,280 |
| San Diego, CA | 3 | $102,794 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $99,236 |
| Hanover, MD | 2 | $103,200 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $110,074 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $92,212 |
| Miramar, FL | 2 | $76,545 |
By year
| 2023 | 23 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | 43 | $94,058 |
| 2025 | 71 | $103,200 |
| 2026 | 48 | $111,862 |
By experience level
| Level I | 19 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 145 | $103,220 |
| Level III | 21 | $110,178 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).