H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Invixon Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries

Invixon Technologies, Inc. filed 50 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,100 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$103,100
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $113,450
Top 10% earn over
$116,000
Certified filings
50

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer12$111,300+7%$109,300 – $116,000
Software Engineer7$96,900−30%$92,200 – $99,650
Data Analyst4$86,200−2%$80,225 – $92,400
Computer Programmer3$73,500−18%$73,500 – $73,500
Software Application Developer3$116,000+13%$116,000 – $116,000
Junior Software Engineer2$88,100−1%$88,100 – $88,100
Business Analyst1$112,000+25%$112,000 – $112,000
Data Engineer1$95,100−10%$95,100 – $95,100
Database Analyst1$98,400+11%$98,400 – $98,400
IT Specialist1$116,300+25%$116,300 – $116,300
IT Security Analyst1$114,800+11%$114,800 – $114,800
IT Resource Management Analyst1$74,200–$74,200 – $74,200
Financial Analyst1$115,800+36%$115,800 – $115,800
Quality Assurance Analyst1$99,600+11%$99,600 – $99,600
Java Engineer1$121,900+10%$121,900 – $121,900
Middleware Integration Developer1$82,800−18%$82,800 – $82,800
Programmer/Analyst1$62,600−34%$62,600 – $62,600
SAP Basis Lead1$103,300−26%$103,300 – $103,300
Salesforce Developer1$106,558+1%$106,558 – $106,558
Quality Engineering Manager1$97,400−30%$97,400 – $97,400
Software Developer (Devops Engineer)1$106,0000%$106,000 – $106,000
Storage Engineer1$109,600+16%$109,600 – $109,600
System Analyst1$101,300+11%$101,300 – $101,300
Systems Analyst1$129,000+29%$129,000 – $129,000
Systems Architect1$78,500−35%$78,500 – $78,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
North Brunswick, NJ18$105,800$90,300 – $116,000
Cranston, RI4$109,600$106,550 – $109,600
Alpharetta, GA3$109,300$109,300 – $109,300
Harleysville, PA2$84,050$82,025 – $86,075
Justin, TX2$109,500$107,750 – $111,250
Jersey City, NJ2$94,650$84,075 – $105,225
Ball Ground, GA1$105,300$105,300 – $105,300
Cliffwood, NJ1$101,300$101,300 – $101,300
Edison, NJ1$78,500$78,500 – $78,500
Frisco, TX1$92,100$92,100 – $92,100
Fremont, CA1$95,100$95,100 – $95,100
Forth Worth, TX1$95,100$95,100 – $95,100
Englewood Cliffs, NJ1$121,900$121,900 – $121,900
Holly Springs, NC1$103,300$103,300 – $103,300
Kirkland, WA1$98,400$98,400 – $98,400
Lansdale, PA1$88,100$88,100 – $88,100
Morrisville, NC1$113,600$113,600 – $113,600
North Chelmsford, MA1$102,900$102,900 – $102,900
O'Fallon, MO1$80,300$80,300 – $80,300
Parker, CO1$120,600$120,600 – $120,600

By year

202312$95,850
202414$102,100
202513$109,300
202611$102,900

By experience level

Level I9$88,100
Level II37$106,558
Level III4$119,100

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs