Adept Consulting Group, Inc. H-1B salaries
Adept Consulting Group, Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,182 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Adept Consulting Group, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $88,182
- Middle half earn
- $81,136 to $117,036
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,728
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 2 | $94,723 | −11% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $119,808 | −13% |
| Mainframe Developer | 2 | $83,200 | −19% |
| Front End Developer | 2 | $64,501 | −37% |
| Solution Architect | 2 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $64,480 | −47% |
| Back-End Developer | 1 | $80,933 | −44% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $81,744 | −21% |
| Data Platform Architect | 1 | $119,995 | 0% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +3% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $81,744 | −19% |
| Information Technology Analyst | 1 | $106,080 | +10% |
| Senior Web Developer – AI Platforms | 1 | $88,837 | – |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 1 | $135,200 | +26% |
| Platform Engineer | 1 | $135,699 | +16% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $124,800 | +20% |
| Statistical Programmer | 1 | $84,365 | −10% |
| Storage Administrator | 1 | $62,400 | −33% |
| Storage Engineer | 1 | $67,288 | −29% |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $108,160 | −35% |
Where they work
| Chicago, IL | 4 | $64,480 |
| Prosper, TX | 3 | $130,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $108,160 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $80,933 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $135,200 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $83,200 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $84,365 |
| Dearborn, MI | 1 | $101,920 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $66,602 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $106,080 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $108,160 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $87,526 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $83,200 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $88,837 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $119,995 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $81,744 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $135,699 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $62,400 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $124,800 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $101,920 |
| 2024 | 12 | $81,338 |
| 2025 | 6 | $108,160 |
| 2026 | 5 | $119,995 |
By experience level
| Level I | 12 | $74,516 |
| Level II | 7 | $101,920 |
| Level III | 6 | $127,400 |
| Level IV | 1 | $88,837 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).