Unicon Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Unicon Systems Inc filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Unicon Systems Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,000
- Middle half earn
- $76,750 to $100,650
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,850
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 11 | $94,400 | −9% |
| DevOps Engineer | 8 | $94,050 | −9% |
| Storage Engineer | 4 | $78,828 | −16% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $93,500 | −7% |
| .Net Developer | 3 | $100,600 | −1% |
| Storage and VMware Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $76,000 | – |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $107,900 | −22% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $70,500 | −31% |
| Machine Learning Operations Engineer | 2 | $75,250 | −44% |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $75,500 | −18% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $81,500 | −19% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $91,100 | +1% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $120,000 | +30% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $86,000 | −17% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −9% |
| Data Warehouse Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −17% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $84,100 | +2% |
| Azure DevOps Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −8% |
| Business Operations Manager | 1 | $100,000 | −19% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | −7% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $84,531 | −28% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $123,700 | +17% |
| Qlik Developer | 1 | $95,000 | −16% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $76,000 | −16% |
| Lead Qlik Developer | 1 | $117,000 | – |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | +6% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $140,000 | +14% |
| Statistical Programmer | 1 | $72,000 | −23% |
Where they work
| Tampa, FL | 24 | $87,750 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $81,000 |
| Celina, TX | 3 | $101,200 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 2 | $91,100 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $117,000 |
| Riverview, FL | 2 | $106,000 |
| Brandon, FL | 1 | $75,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $120,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $102,300 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $65,000 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $100,600 |
| Appleton, WI | 1 | $86,000 |
| Maryville, MO | 1 | $79,000 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 1 | $84,531 |
| Monroe, NC | 1 | $72,155 |
| Mountain House, CA | 1 | $98,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $96,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $86,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $123,700 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $90,266 |
| 2024 | 38 | $85,500 |
| 2025 | 15 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $72,100 |
| Level II | 37 | $90,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $118,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).