Sr. Java Full Stack Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for Sr. Java Full Stack Developer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $112,923.
- Median salary offered
- $112,923
- Middle half earn
- $102,784 to $123,708
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,413
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Saicon Consultants, Inc. | 7 | $118,165 |
| Inteliroute Technologies LLC | 3 | $101,109 |
| 9LLabs LLC | 2 | $123,656 |
| Cloud5 Solutions Inc | 2 | $112,923 |
| Infocons Inc | 2 | $90,000 |
| Kivyo Inc. | 2 | $85,854 |
| Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC. | 2 | $119,787 |
| Yes Technologies LLC | 2 | $123,760 |
| American Innovative Technologies Corp | 1 | $102,000 |
| Digital Insights LLC | 1 | $106,000 |
| Dynamic Technology Inc. | 1 | $78,021 |
| Flyhigh Staffing LLC | 1 | $108,077 |
| Aanvi Cloud Technologies Inc | 1 | $126,090 |
| Certide Inc | 1 | $108,000 |
| Cod Cores Inc | 1 | $137,259 |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 1 | $150,255 |
| Aditi LLC | 1 | $126,200 |
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $122,866 |
| Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 |
| Ikon Systems LLC | 1 | $105,997 |
| HCL Global Systems Inc | 1 | $134,971 |
| Econtenti Inc | 1 | $106,579 |
| Moxie IT Solutions | 1 | $89,000 |
| Karsun Solutions LLC | 1 | $148,221 |
| Itamerica Inc | 1 | $76,898 |
| Pioneer Consulting Services LLC | 1 | $102,690 |
| Nebula Technologies LLC | 1 | $102,877 |
| Sai Technologies, LLC. | 1 | $125,000 |
| S4Soft Inc | 1 | $105,997 |
| SCN Corp LLC | 1 | $105,227 |
| Tekinteli, Inc | 1 | $126,100 |
| Vigna, Inc | 1 | $91,291 |
| Zume IT, Inc. | 1 | $115,918 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Omaha, NE | 6 | $118,165 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $106,998 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $123,656 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $95,938 |
| Iselin, NJ | 2 | $119,787 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $117,967 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $123,760 |
| Southfield, MI | 2 | $90,000 |
| Catharpin, VA | 1 | $148,221 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $94,848 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $150,255 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $91,707 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $126,200 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $137,259 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $122,866 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 30 | $108,038 |
| Level III | 11 | $122,866 |
| Level IV | 1 | $150,255 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $102,877 |
| 2024 | 17 | $115,918 |
| 2025 | 16 | $110,790 |
| 2026 | 13 | $112,923 |