H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Itamerica Inc H-1B salaries

Itamerica Inc filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Apr 2024. Half of them paid more than $100,069 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$100,069
Middle half earn
$90,126 to $106,974
Top 10% earn over
$114,233
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer4$106,652+3%$102,502 – $111,753
ETL Tester2$109,398+22%$106,137 – $112,658
Test Engineer2$95,108−5%$92,628 – $97,588
Ab Initio Developer1$106,9740%$106,974 – $106,974
Application Developer1$85,426−18%$85,426 – $85,426
Business Development Manager- Technical1$79,789–$79,789 – $79,789
Database Administrator1$75,837−16%$75,837 – $75,837
DevOps Engineer1$90,106−13%$90,106 – $90,106
Data Engineer1$80,080−24%$80,080 – $80,080
Data Architect1$101,192−22%$101,192 – $101,192
ETL Developer1$96,866−6%$96,866 – $96,866
EPM Cloud Consultant1$96,866−22%$96,866 – $96,866
IT Consultant1$106,974+7%$106,974 – $106,974
NetSuite Developer1$94,245−14%$94,245 – $94,245
SAP Consultant1$90,896−12%$90,896 – $90,896
SAP ABAP Consultant1$111,571+5%$111,571 – $111,571
Sr. Java Full Stack Developer1$76,898−32%$76,898 – $76,898
SAS Programmer1$114,899+22%$114,899 – $114,899

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Austin, TX2$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Charlotte, NC2$106,974$106,974 – $106,974
Richmond, VA2$89,388$82,612 – $96,164
Philadelphia, PA2$90,074$85,077 – $95,072
Atlanta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Clifton Park, NY1$90,147$90,147 – $90,147
Durham, NC1$110,365$110,365 – $110,365
Jacksonville, FL1$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Jersey City, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Frisco, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Holmdel, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Memphis, TN1$111,571$111,571 – $111,571
Leander, TX1$79,789$79,789 – $79,789
Prosper, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Pleasanton, CA1$114,899$114,899 – $114,899
Red Bay, AL1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
San Antonio, TX1$94,245$94,245 – $94,245
St. Louis, MO1$85,426$85,426 – $85,426
Topeka, KS1$76,898$76,898 – $76,898

By year

20236$104,218
202417$100,069

By experience level

Level I1$80,080
Level II20$100,630
Level III2$101,234

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs