H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Dynamic Technology Inc. H-1B salaries

Dynamic Technology Inc. filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,965 a year.

Median salary offered
$86,965
Middle half earn
$80,000 to $101,096
Top 10% earn over
$106,579
Certified filings
59

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer12$84,000$80,000 – $88,604
Software Engineer5$80,000$79,000 – $86,000
Java Developer4$100,096$96,802 – $104,400
Senior Software Developer4$106,558$100,713 – $107,168
DevSecOps Cloud Engineer3$102,000$91,000 – $102,000
DevOps Engineer3$80,000$78,500 – $91,000
BigDataDBA2$91,000$90,500 – $91,500
Workday & Cloud Developer2$83,000$81,500 – $84,500
Senior DevOps Engineer2$102,331$100,166 – $104,496
Cloud Engineer2$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
IT Recruiter2$79,109$79,109 – $79,109
Application Developer2$94,682$84,063 – $105,300
Java AWS Cloud Engineer1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Fullstack Dotnet Developer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Cyber Security Specialist (GRC)1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
Full Stack Java Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
App Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Salesforce Developer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Machine Learning Engineer1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Network Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Sr. Java Full Stack Developer1$78,021$78,021 – $78,021
Network Security Engineer1$84,739$84,739 – $84,739
ServiceNow Developer1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Software Engineer Senior1$93,039$93,039 – $93,039
UI Developer1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Workday Developer1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Workday Integration Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX4$82,554$79,109 – $90,999
Malvern, PA3$84,000$84,000 – $92,500
New York, NY3$98,000$91,500 – $102,331
Frisco, TX3$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Ashburn, VA3$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Naperville, IL3$106,558$94,868 – $106,558
Latham, NY2$82,370$81,185 – $83,554
Alpharetta, GA2$88,105$87,052 – $89,158
Argyle, TX2$91,000$90,500 – $91,500
Oakpoint, TX2$78,822$78,734 – $78,911
Katy, TX2$104,094$95,529 – $112,658
Garland, TX2$78,500$77,750 – $79,250
Beaverton, OR2$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Irving, TX2$89,096$83,048 – $95,144
Richmond, VA2$95,000$91,500 – $98,500
Alexandria, VA1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Albany, NY1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Dearborn, MI1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Des Moines, IA1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Chicago, IL1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20239$80,000
202430$87,482
202514$85,000
20266$91,646

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$80,000
Level II56$89,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).