H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries

Mindquest Technology Solutions LLC. filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,234 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,234
Middle half earn
$80,465 to $108,508
Top 10% earn over
$123,656
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer7$91,021$83,075 – $99,578
Data Engineer4$122,974$112,133 – $123,250
Data Analyst4$75,592$71,500 – $80,553
Senior SDET3$122,699$112,496 – $122,699
Data Scientist2$93,350$86,518 – $100,183
Delivery Engineer2$91,208$85,061 – $97,354
Sr. Java Full Stack Developer2$119,787$117,852 – $121,722
Validation Engineer2$81,858$81,188 – $82,529
Software Test Engineer2$76,250$72,125 – $80,375
Software Engineer2$113,360$96,886 – $129,834
IT Project Manager2$78,750$78,625 – $78,875
Automation Engineer1$101,234$101,234 – $101,234
Automation Tester - Selenium & Cucumber1$101,234$101,234 – $101,234
Analyst Mainstream III1$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Network Engineer1$80,080$80,080 – $80,080
Lead Software Engineer1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Integration Technical Lead1$141,440$141,440 – $141,440
Fusion ERP Procurement Functional1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Delinea Administrator1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Engineer II1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
QA Automation Engineer1$102,627$102,627 – $102,627
SAP Consultant1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Senior Regulatory Affairs Specialist1$96,970$96,970 – $96,970
Senior QA Automation Engineer1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
SAS Admin1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Senior DevOps Engineer1$115,440$115,440 – $115,440
Software Developer/Applications Development Analyst1$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Software Developer Engineer in Test (SDET)1$74,610$74,610 – $74,610
Snowflake Data Engineer1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Team Lead (Information Technology Risk Management-ITRM)1$101,642$101,642 – $101,642

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmington Hills, MI14$79,685$74,849 – $82,882
Glendale, AZ3$122,699$112,496 – $122,699
Irving, TX3$123,000$122,974 – $123,500
Farmington Hills, MI2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Iselin, NJ2$119,787$117,852 – $121,722
Westerville, OH2$102,814$102,720 – $102,907
West Point, PA2$81,858$81,188 – $82,529
Mclean, VA2$101,234$101,234 – $101,234
New York, NY2$78,750$78,625 – $78,875
Morrisville, NC2$91,208$85,061 – $97,354
Plano, TX2$85,547$84,820 – $86,274
Indian Trail, NC1$107,016$107,016 – $107,016
Cape Girardeau, MO1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Austin, TX1$115,440$115,440 – $115,440
Atlanta, GA1$101,642$101,642 – $101,642
Bentonville, AR1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Linthicum Heights, MD1$126,090$126,090 – $126,090
Jamaica, NY1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Mountain View, CA1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
Johns Creek, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$78,750
202427$97,157
20259$107,016
20267$123,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I8$83,075
Level II40$101,821
Level III2$125,720
Level IV1$96,970

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).