Econtenti Inc H-1B salaries
Econtenti Inc filed 182 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,682 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Econtenti Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,682
- Middle half earn
- $89,986 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,656
- Certified filings
- 182
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| IT Project Manager | 60 | $90,002 | −2% |
| Software Developer | 10 | $115,918 | +11% |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $118,684 | +12% |
| Android Developer | 4 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Network Engineer | 4 | $103,251 | +11% |
| .Net Developer | 4 | $118,684 | +16% |
| Project Manager | 4 | $100,828 | −2% |
| SharePoint Developer | 4 | $115,918 | +9% |
| Backend Developer | 4 | $117,811 | +6% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $155,605 | +51% |
| Software Test Engineer | 3 | $89,690 | 0% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 3 | $115,918 | +40% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $80,850 | −8% |
| Technical Program Manager | 3 | $94,682 | −43% |
| Backend Engineer | 3 | $126,090 | −14% |
| Business System Analyst | 3 | $94,827 | 0% |
| Applications Developer | 3 | $105,560 | −12% |
| QE Automation Engineer | 2 | $102,752 | 0% |
| Angular Developer | 2 | $111,176 | +4% |
| RPA Production Support | 2 | $76,762 | – |
| Project Manager/Scrum Master | 2 | $76,024 | −12% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $102,877 | +2% |
| Application Support Engineer | 2 | $83,866 | −21% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $88,598 | −2% |
| Jira Admin | 2 | $100,454 | +5% |
| Salesforce Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $132,236 | +36% |
| Android Application Developer | 1 | $131,997 | +10% |
| Designer - Specialist | 1 | $80,933 | −9% |
| AWS DevOps Engineer | 1 | $99,694 | +3% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $103,917 | +16% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $109,262 | +5% |
| Android/Ios Developer III | 1 | $172,931 | +14% |
| HRIS Analyst | 1 | $103,917 | +14% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 1 | $90,147 | −5% |
| Program Manager | 1 | $90,002 | −35% |
| Power Platform Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +20% |
| Network Engineer L3 | 1 | $93,205 | 0% |
| Jira & Confluence Administrator | 1 | $110,947 | – |
| Java Devloper | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| Guidewire Integrator/Developer | 1 | $99,965 | – |
| IT Asset Management Analyst | 1 | $103,917 | −6% |
| IAM Security Engineer | 1 | $94,682 | +9% |
| Full Stack Web Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +26% |
| S D E T | 1 | $102,086 | 0% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +3% |
| Senior Android Developer & Unity Specialist | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Release Manager | 1 | $86,798 | −25% |
| QA Engineer App Sr Advanced Tech | 1 | $83,533 | – |
| QA Test Lead | 1 | $103,418 | +17% |
| Python AWS Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +16% |
Where they work
| Edison, NJ | 69 | $90,002 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 8 | $103,917 |
| New York, NY | 8 | $109,668 |
| Sacramento, CA | 4 | $95,108 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $95,607 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $126,090 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $155,605 |
| Justin, TX | 3 | $112,923 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $106,974 |
| Secaucus, NJ | 3 | $115,918 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $132,579 |
| Coral Gables, FL | 2 | $100,454 |
| Bartlesville, OK | 2 | $103,251 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $83,533 |
| Arlington, VA | 2 | $124,394 |
| Lincoln, NE | 2 | $115,918 |
| Duluth, GA | 2 | $102,877 |
| Pasadena, CA | 2 | $91,354 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $132,236 |
| Weehawken, NJ | 2 | $83,866 |
By year
| 2023 | 16 | $102,274 |
| 2024 | 80 | $90,002 |
| 2025 | 64 | $101,442 |
| 2026 | 22 | $103,564 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $93,434 |
| Level II | 177 | $94,682 |
| Level III | 1 | $128,232 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).