Job titles
SQL Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 190 certified H-1B applications for SQL Developer roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $101,192. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SQL Developer with another job title
Median salary offered $101,192
Middle half earn $88,000 to $108,000
Top 10% earn over $120,089
Certified filings 190
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
Employer Filings Median vs all Middle half
Analytics9 Solutions Inc 8 $103,300 +2% $103,300 – $103,300
Contrive Solutions Inc. 5 $108,000 +7% $108,000 – $108,000
Eateam Inc 4 $89,960 −11% $89,960 – $92,768
Technumen, Inc. 4 $100,443 −1% $94,416 – $106,621
Vsquare Infotech, Inc. 4 $79,626 −21% $69,250 – $92,742
Populus Group LLC 4 $74,880 −26% $74,880 – $83,720
Inteli Platforms Inc. 3 $107,890 +7% $105,414 – $109,418
Cloud5 Solutions Inc 3 $100,000 −1% $100,000 – $105,500
CES USA Inc. 3 $101,109 0% $96,065 – $101,109
Cloud Analytics Technologies LLC 3 $91,291 −10% $91,291 – $97,250
Vizens Corp. 3 $103,605 +2% $101,802 – $105,092
Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC 3 $100,000 −1% $100,000 – $100,000
Sunray IT Inc 3 $96,866 −4% $92,433 – $102,846
Synapse Tech Services Inc. 3 $90,000 −11% $85,000 – $90,178
Lilax Technologies,Inc 3 $78,374 −23% $75,160 – $81,234
InfoDrive Systems, Inc. 3 $104,000 +3% $96,500 – $114,500
Dizer Corp 3 $70,720 −30% $70,360 – $70,720
Agility CIS, Inc 3 $103,210 +2% $103,210 – $103,210
Dazzlon Computer Services Inc 2 $95,340 −6% $95,170 – $95,510
Cyma Systems Inc 2 $107,000 +6% $105,250 – $108,750
Etech Global IT Solutions LLC 2 $105,186 +4% $103,147 – $107,224
Epiq Class Action & Claims Solutions, Inc. (ECA) 2 $123,167 +22% $122,402 – $123,932
Inari Medical, Inc. 2 $105,088 +4% $99,198 – $110,977
Indus Group, Inc. 2 $111,559 +10% $106,780 – $116,338
Greensky Management Company LLC 2 $133,650 +32% $133,375 – $133,925
EZCloud Solutions LLC 2 $83,648 −17% $80,210 – $87,085
MSR Technology Group LLC 2 $94,578 −7% $88,878 – $100,277
New England IT Associates Inc 2 $99,549 −2% $99,549 – $99,549
Mindsys Inc. 2 $122,500 +21% $121,250 – $123,750
Neutronit Inc 2 $101,431 0% $101,312 – $101,550
IT Resources, Inc. 2 $108,098 +7% $105,654 – $110,542
Tanisha Systems Inc 2 $65,000 −36% $65,000 – $65,000
SVK Systems, Inc. 2 $102,500 +1% $102,250 – $102,750
Rust-Oleum Corporation 2 $68,227 −33% $64,835 – $71,619
Texans IT Services, Inc. 2 $99,424 −2% $91,759 – $107,089
Trajectory Ventures LLC 2 $117,000 +16% $113,500 – $120,500
Vorizo Info Tech Inc 2 $87,347 −14% $87,020 – $87,674
Vensoft, Inc. 2 $98,582 −3% $97,838 – $99,325
Ventois, Inc 2 $98,509 −3% $92,362 – $104,656
Artifint Technologies LLC 1 $82,139 −19% $82,139 – $82,139
Artificial Intelligence LLC 1 $103,210 +2% $103,210 – $103,210
Avco Consulting, Inc. 1 $101,192 0% $101,192 – $101,192
Cuboid LLC 1 $91,000 −10% $91,000 – $91,000
Corpay 1 $139,256 +38% $139,256 – $139,256
Code Tech Inc 1 $110,240 +9% $110,240 – $110,240
CloudNCluster INC 1 $90,000 −11% $90,000 – $90,000
Cloud Tekis LLC 1 $96,366 −5% $96,366 – $96,366
Caerusglobal Inc. 1 $90,000 −11% $90,000 – $90,000
California Creative Solutions, Inc. 1 $105,976 +5% $105,976 – $105,976
Ceres Group, LLC 1 $250,000 +147% $250,000 – $250,000
Show all 50
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
Houston, TX 11 $103,300 $101,150 – $103,300
Utica, NY 7 $70,720 $69,185 – $77,168
Austin, TX 5 $96,866 $85,384 – $110,000
Frisco, TX 5 $118,000 $101,192 – $120,000
Midlothian, VA 5 $108,000 $108,000 – $108,000
Leander, TX 4 $92,433 $86,000 – $99,856
Atlanta, GA 4 $118,000 $100,172 – $133,375
Miami, FL 4 $89,960 $89,960 – $92,747
Irving, TX 4 $101,930 $101,192 – $105,232
Richmond, VA 4 $108,025 $106,652 – $108,857
New York, NY 4 $103,210 $94,406 – $103,210
The Woodlands, TX 4 $103,210 $103,210 – $103,714
Frankfort, KY 3 $74,880 $74,880 – $74,880
Lewisville, TX 3 $140,000 $120,596 – $140,000
Montgomery, AL 3 $92,500 $90,250 – $106,250
Coral Gables, FL 3 $101,109 $88,941 – $105,186
North Carolina, NC 2 $91,291 $91,291 – $91,291
Oaks, PA 2 $109,845 $109,845 – $109,845
Maryland Heights, MO 2 $85,540 $75,270 – $95,810
Irvine, CA 2 $105,088 $99,198 – $110,977
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level I 56 $83,362 Level II 120 $103,180 Level III 8 $127,816 Level IV 2 $140,000
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2023 19 $96,866 2024 83 $101,109 2025 62 $103,210 2026 26 $108,212