Mindsys Inc. H-1B salaries
Mindsys Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,424 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mindsys Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,424
- Middle half earn
- $94,255 to $116,890
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,556
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 12 | $112,986 | −18% |
| Software Developer | 5 | $112,424 | +8% |
| QA Specialist | 2 | $82,000 | −8% |
| Quality Assurance (QA) Specialist | 2 | $91,374 | +11% |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $103,917 | +4% |
| SQL Developer | 2 | $122,500 | +21% |
| Technical Analyst | 2 | $90,002 | −17% |
| Application Development/Implementation Specialist | 1 | $132,000 | – |
| Data Modeler | 1 | $104,832 | +1% |
| Data Operations Analyst | 1 | $111,966 | +38% |
| Cloud Engineer/Data Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | – |
| Chief Delivery Officer | 1 | $90,002 | −61% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $111,966 | +28% |
| Data Architect / Data Modeler | 1 | $143,458 | +22% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | +9% |
| Cloud/DevOps Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | +9% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $102,500 | +14% |
| Java Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $130,853 | +25% |
| IT Specialist | 1 | $93,038 | 0% |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $77,293 | −27% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $113,500 | +10% |
| ETL QA Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | +1% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $123,656 | +17% |
| Report Developer | 1 | $124,800 | +19% |
| Senior Software Developer/Rpa UI Path Developer | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Senior SAP Consultant | 1 | $127,878 | +7% |
| Senior QA Analyst | 1 | $104,250 | +3% |
| Senior Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $104,832 | −24% |
| SAP Technical Architect/Project Manager | 1 | $119,808 | – |
| Snowflake Developer | 1 | $115,918 | +9% |
| Snowflake Data Engineer | 1 | $141,440 | +29% |
| System Engineer | 1 | $94,661 | 0% |
Where they work
| Plainsboro Township, NJ | 11 | $103,917 |
| Cranbury, NJ | 10 | $115,918 |
| Charlotte, NC | 6 | $112,424 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $82,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $141,440 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $91,374 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $91,062 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $119,808 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $109,283 |
| Middletown, NJ | 1 | $102,500 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Fall River, MA | 1 | $93,038 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Norwell, MA | 1 | $124,800 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $113,500 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
| Richfield, MN | 1 | $104,250 |
| Sayreville, NJ | 1 | $104,832 |
| Spring Hill, TN | 1 | $122,117 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 21 | $115,918 |
| 2025 | 17 | $104,832 |
| 2026 | 10 | $117,520 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $95,877 |
| Level II | 42 | $112,424 |
| Level III | 5 | $122,117 |
| Level IV | 1 | $119,808 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).