Vsquare Infotech, Inc. H-1B salaries
Vsquare Infotech, Inc. filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $89,253 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vsquare Infotech, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $89,253
- Middle half earn
- $80,000 to $114,026
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Business Analyst | 11 | $79,456 | −11% |
| Programmer Analyst | 9 | $114,026 | +29% |
| IT Analyst | 4 | $102,626 | +12% |
| SQL Developer | 4 | $79,626 | −21% |
| Senior Project Manager | 3 | $180,000 | +38% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $80,000 | −23% |
| BI Reporting Analyst IV | 2 | $105,000 | – |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $83,000 | −11% |
| Business Intelligence Analysts | 1 | $83,000 | −14% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $89,357 | +2% |
| Pega Business Architect | 1 | $112,000 | −3% |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $130,000 | +41% |
| Information Technology Project Managers | 1 | $74,000 | −35% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $85,000 | −10% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $94,682 | −8% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $74,000 | −53% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | +19% |
| Senior SQL Developer | 1 | $116,000 | −7% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | −49% |
| Training and Development Specialist | 1 | $67,000 | +10% |
Where they work
| Edison, NJ | 8 | $73,590 |
| New York, NY | 7 | $116,000 |
| Whippany, NJ | 3 | $82,763 |
| Kearny, NJ | 2 | $106,662 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $150,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $105,000 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $74,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 2 | $124,000 |
| Kent, OH | 2 | $83,000 |
| Colonia, NJ | 2 | $102,626 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Hampton, NJ | 1 | $89,253 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 1 | $112,000 |
| Dresher, PA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Dayton, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $73,000 |
| Cranston, RI | 1 | $200,000 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $113,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $74,922 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $89,357 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $127,461 |
| 2024 | 21 | $89,253 |
| 2025 | 20 | $84,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $99,678 |
By experience level
| Level I | 24 | $81,382 |
| Level II | 17 | $106,662 |
| Level III | 3 | $150,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $180,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).