H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Rust-Oleum Corporation H-1B salaries

Rust-Oleum Corporation filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,064 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$85,064
Middle half earn
$79,934 to $137,997
Top 10% earn over
$142,160
Certified filings
20

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

R&D Scientist6$82,130−15%$80,288 – $83,003
SQL Developer2$68,227−33%$64,835 – $71,619
IT Business Analyst1$112,408+19%$112,408 – $112,408
Manager, IT Products1$170,568–$170,568 – $170,568
Chemist1$77,230+2%$77,230 – $77,230
Developer, Data Analytics1$77,554−13%$77,554 – $77,554
R&D Chemist1$80,000−5%$80,000 – $80,000
Manager, SAP Development Platform1$137,758–$137,758 – $137,758
Senior Application Developer1$153,317+25%$153,317 – $153,317
SAP Basis Engineer1$87,095−17%$87,095 – $87,095
Senior Application Developer - SAP1$140,920−10%$140,920 – $140,920
Senior IT Business Analyst1$138,715+31%$138,715 – $138,715
Senior R&D Scientist - Synthesis1$91,854–$91,854 – $91,854
Senior SAP Developer1$140,920+4%$140,920 – $140,920

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Vernon Hills, IL9$137,758$87,095 – $140,920
Pleasant Prairie, WI8$82,130$79,984 – $85,239
Chicago, IL1$77,554$77,554 – $77,554
Lake Zurich, IL1$170,568$170,568 – $170,568
Greensboro, NC1$77,230$77,230 – $77,230

By year

20232$79,934
20248$90,888
20255$140,920
20265$83,034

By experience level

Level I4$76,282
Level II4$82,192
Level III4$79,967
Level IV5$138,715

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs