Ventois, Inc H-1B salaries
Ventois, Inc filed 299 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,758 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ventois, Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $111,758
- Middle half earn
- $99,650 to $123,656
- Top 10% earn over
- $144,000
- Certified filings
- 299
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 15 | $108,826 | +5% |
| BI Developer | 11 | $105,997 | +3% |
| OpenText Exstream Developer | 9 | $103,334 | – |
| Data Analyst | 8 | $94,987 | +8% |
| Data Architect | 8 | $136,566 | +5% |
| Data Modeler | 8 | $107,683 | +4% |
| Java Developer | 7 | $112,986 | +12% |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $114,379 | +8% |
| QA Analyst | 6 | $87,922 | +2% |
| Database Engineer | 6 | $135,908 | +40% |
| Computer Programmer | 5 | $94,182 | +5% |
| iOS Developer | 5 | $123,656 | +20% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $110,666 | −20% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 4 | $148,800 | +8% |
| Power BI Developer | 4 | $112,300 | +11% |
| Talend Developer | 4 | $111,013 | +3% |
| Application Developer | 4 | $106,808 | +3% |
| Network Engineer | 3 | $114,144 | +23% |
| ETL Developer | 3 | $103,200 | 0% |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $112,000 | +7% |
| Business Data Analyst | 3 | $100,339 | +13% |
| Senior Application Developer | 3 | $135,360 | +11% |
| Talend Admin | 3 | $114,941 | – |
| Engineer II/Information Security | 3 | $132,000 | – |
| Systems Administrator | 3 | $97,614 | +12% |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $168,000 | +37% |
| Senior BI Developer | 3 | $120,000 | −2% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 2 | $90,564 | −5% |
| TFSB Information Security GRC Engineer | 2 | $132,000 | – |
| SR. Software Test Analyst | 2 | $85,925 | – |
| Quality Analyst | 2 | $81,890 | −6% |
| Sr. Apache Spark Developer | 2 | $117,088 | – |
| Software/System Engineer | 2 | $93,704 | – |
| SQL Developer | 2 | $98,509 | −3% |
| Senior Technical Consultant | 2 | $127,629 | −1% |
| Systems Analyst | 2 | $84,406 | −16% |
| Software Developer - Expert | 2 | $113,318 | +13% |
| .Net Application Developer | 2 | $97,864 | −10% |
| OBIEE/ODI Developer | 2 | $132,000 | – |
| ETL/Informatica Developer | 2 | $103,334 | −1% |
| Program Manager | 2 | $120,000 | −14% |
| Functional Tester | 2 | $97,971 | +28% |
| Data Developer | 2 | $124,914 | +26% |
| IBM DataStage/Information Analyzer | 2 | $95,326 | – |
| Automation Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $106,454 | – |
| Application Support Engineer | 2 | $109,460 | +4% |
| Automation Engineer | 2 | $87,370 | −8% |
| Big Data/ETL Developer | 2 | $103,594 | – |
| Clinical Data Test Engineer | 2 | $97,906 | – |
| Cloud Data Architect | 2 | $164,164 | +30% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury, MA | 30 | $104,936 |
| Nashville, TN | 20 | $98,862 |
| Boston, MA | 10 | $114,093 |
| Albany, NY | 9 | $110,302 |
| Coppell, TX | 6 | $114,379 |
| Northlake, TX | 6 | $139,380 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $132,000 |
| Leander, TX | 5 | $108,826 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $114,754 |
| Franklin, TN | 5 | $114,566 |
| Irving, TX | 5 | $129,960 |
| Mckinney, TX | 5 | $135,360 |
| Southfield, MI | 5 | $168,000 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $112,228 |
| New Market, MD | 4 | $114,950 |
| Fuquay-Varina, NC | 4 | $127,714 |
| Augusta, ME | 4 | $80,912 |
| Wylie, TX | 4 | $130,000 |
| Huntersville, NC | 3 | $112,986 |
| Ellington, CT | 3 | $112,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | $104,936 |
| 2024 | 112 | $111,004 |
| 2025 | 84 | $114,472 |
| 2026 | 80 | $104,728 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 247 | $108,181 |
| Level III | 49 | $135,262 |
| Level IV | 3 | $162,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).