Employers
Sunray IT Inc H-1B salaries
Sunray IT Inc filed 19 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $112,000
- Middle half earn
- $97,386 to $133,536
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,741
- Certified filings
- 19
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $124,914 | $111,790 – $135,621 |
| BI Developer | 4 | $105,186 | $97,386 – $112,986 |
| SQL Developer | 3 | $96,866 | $92,433 – $102,846 |
| Sr. Snowflake Developer | 2 | $133,536 | $133,536 – $133,536 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $89,024 | $89,024 – $89,024 |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $189,592 | $189,592 – $189,592 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Columbia, TN | 5 | $135,262 | $114,566 – $135,741 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $96,866 | $92,433 – $102,846 |
| Wentzville, MO | 2 | $97,386 | $97,386 – $97,386 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 2 | $100,432 | $95,216 – $105,648 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $133,536 | $133,536 – $133,536 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 – $112,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $89,024 | $89,024 – $89,024 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Princeton, NJ | 1 | $189,592 | $189,592 – $189,592 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $96,866 |
| 2024 | 1 | $112,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $112,986 |
| 2026 | 2 | $139,308 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 10 | $97,386 |
| Level III | 8 | $133,536 |
| Level IV | 1 | $189,592 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).