H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Contrive Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries

Contrive Solutions Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,750 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,750
Middle half earn
$97,250 to $115,125
Top 10% earn over
$120,900
Certified filings
38

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Data Engineer12$103,500−2%$98,375 – $118,000
SQL Developer5$108,000+7%$108,000 – $108,000
QA/Test Engineer3$83,0000%$83,000 – $87,000
Project Manager2$88,000−15%$85,500 – $90,500
Salesforce Developer2$117,500+11%$112,000 – $123,000
Java Developer2$119,500+19%$117,750 – $121,250
Mulesoft Developer2$90,896−14%$90,896 – $90,896
Technical Program Manager2$141,000−16%$134,500 – $147,500
SDET Engineer2$112,500+18%$112,500 – $112,500
Application Developer1$107,000+3%$107,000 – $107,000
Applications Developer1$100,500−16%$100,500 – $100,500
DevOps Engineer1$116,500+13%$116,500 – $116,500
ETL Tester1$103,500+16%$103,500 – $103,500
Scrum Master1$93,000−2%$93,000 – $93,000
Technical Business Analyst1$90,000−6%$90,000 – $90,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Midlothian, VA5$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Jersey City, NJ4$117,000$112,875 – $118,000
Austin, TX3$98,500$97,750 – $103,750
Irving, TX3$93,000$91,500 – $97,250
Arlington Heights, IL2$88,000$85,500 – $90,500
Saint Charles, MO2$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Celina, TX2$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Northborough, MA2$110,750$107,875 – $113,625
Mckinney, TX2$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Las Vegas, NV2$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Houston, TX2$141,000$134,500 – $147,500
Plano, TX2$117,500$112,000 – $123,000
Andover, MA1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Broomfield, CO1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Charlotte, NC1$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Fort Mill, SC1$112,500$112,500 – $112,500
Beaverton, OR1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Mechanicsburg, PA1$100,500$100,500 – $100,500
West Des Moines, IA1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000

By year

20232$109,000
202418$102,375
202513$107,000
20265$112,500

By experience level

Level I2$90,896
Level II33$105,000
Level III3$128,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs