H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Principal Site Reliability Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 98 certified H-1B applications for Principal Site Reliability Engineer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $156,462. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$156,462
Middle half earn
$132,413 to $185,896
Top 10% earn over
$200,086
Certified filings
98

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

Fidelity Technology Group, LLC d/b/a Fidelity Investments27$131,120−16%$124,602 – $136,922
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.18$187,155+20%$168,353 – $199,991
Fidelity Technology Group, LLC13$132,413−15%$120,328 – $132,413
Zscaler, Inc.4$187,600+20%$185,063 – $198,178
Dell USA L.P.4$164,474+5%$159,966 – $169,764
DriveWealth Technologies LLC2$179,500+15%$172,250 – $186,750
F5, Inc.2$186,308+19%$183,509 – $189,107
Gen Digital Inc.2$177,816+14%$176,469 – $179,162
Akamai Technologies, Inc.2$197,657+26%$197,657 – $197,657
ACI Worldwide Corp.1$140,980−10%$140,980 – $140,980
Comcast Cable Communications, LLC1$128,960−18%$128,960 – $128,960
Dotdash Media Inc.1$177,000+13%$177,000 – $177,000
C3.ai, Inc.1$222,250+42%$222,250 – $222,250
Hilton Resorts Corporation1$175,000+12%$175,000 – $175,000
Lakeshore Learning Materials, LLC1$207,500+33%$207,500 – $207,500
Barracuda Networks, Inc.1$167,000+7%$167,000 – $167,000
Anaplan, Inc.1$218,580+40%$218,580 – $218,580
McGraw Hill LLC1$165,000+5%$165,000 – $165,000
The MathWorks, Inc.1$175,427+12%$175,427 – $175,427
Okta, Inc.1$149,760−4%$149,760 – $149,760
Nevro Corp1$154,877−1%$154,877 – $154,877
Pegasystems Inc.1$173,763+11%$173,763 – $173,763
Randstad Digital, LLC1$150,000−4%$150,000 – $150,000
RingCentral, Inc.1$155,9250%$155,925 – $155,925
Patterson Technology Center, Inc.1$198,300+27%$198,300 – $198,300
Roblox Corporation1$331,640+112%$331,640 – $331,640
Swimlane, Inc.1$190,995+22%$190,995 – $190,995
Todyl, Inc.1$220,500+41%$220,500 – $220,500
Thales Avionics, Inc.1$149,039−5%$149,039 – $149,039
Turvo LLC1$200,000+28%$200,000 – $200,000
Vizion Technologies LLC1$108,077−31%$108,077 – $108,077
Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.1$175,000+12%$175,000 – $175,000
Yum Connect, LLC1$165,700+6%$165,700 – $165,700

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Durham, NC29$131,120$124,084 – $132,781
Santa Clara, CA13$188,175$185,178 – $199,774
Westlake, TX9$129,042$120,328 – $149,781
San Jose, CA4$187,600$185,063 – $198,178
Round Rock, TX3$160,281$159,651 – $164,474
New York, NY3$177,000$152,980 – $199,625
Prosper, TX2$191,250$183,125 – $199,375
Plano, TX2$158,549$154,974 – $162,124
Merrimack, NH2$130,404$124,968 – $135,839
Cambridge, MA2$197,657$197,657 – $197,657
Alpharetta, GA2$145,370$143,175 – $147,565
Aldie, VA1$175,427$175,427 – $175,427
Antioch, CA1$200,063$200,063 – $200,063
Ann Arbor, MI1$167,000$167,000 – $167,000
Bentonville, AR1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Austin, TX1$180,509$180,509 – $180,509
Cary, NC1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Canton, MI1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Centennial, CO1$155,925$155,925 – $155,925
Coppell, TX1$194,000$194,000 – $194,000

By experience level

Level II3$150,000
Level III20$132,413
Level IV33$168,667

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

20234$153,990
202427$141,170
202542$164,005
202625$168,667

Related job titles