Hilton Resorts Corporation H-1B salaries
Hilton Resorts Corporation filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $129,552 a year. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Hilton Resorts Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $129,552
- Middle half earn
- $108,000 to $174,900
- Top 10% earn over
- $200,068
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| UAT Analyst | 3 | $82,000 | 0% |
| Vice President-Sales Strategy | 3 | $200,000 | – |
| Sr Analyst, SEC Reporting and Technical Account | 2 | $108,000 | – |
| Quality Assurance Test Lead | 2 | $120,947 | +6% |
| Senior Analyst Quality Assurance (C2-47641318) | 2 | $120,146 | – |
| Senior Manager, HR Systems | 2 | $200,894 | – |
| Senior Analyst, Quality Assurance | 2 | $107,500 | +5% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $138,252 | +34% |
| Manager, Global Inventory Systems | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Lead Developer | 1 | $165,000 | +20% |
| Financial Analyst | 1 | $84,250 | −1% |
| Salesforce System Developer | 1 | $123,000 | – |
| Senior Developer, Operational Reporting | 1 | $123,268 | – |
| Manager, Quality Assurance IT | 1 | $135,000 | −15% |
| Principal Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $175,000 | +12% |
| Senior Developer Systems | 1 | $153,000 | – |
| Senior Specialist Informatica | 1 | $143,000 | – |
| Senior Manager, Application Development | 1 | $192,500 | +21% |
| Staff Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | 0% |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $174,900 | +30% |
Where they work
| Orlando, FL | 11 | $124,000 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 3 | $200,000 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 3 | $110,739 |
| Aurora, CO | 2 | $164,950 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $116,500 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $79,100 |
| Davenport, FL | 1 | $82,000 |
| Clermont, FL | 1 | $108,000 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $175,000 |
| Riverview, FL | 1 | $143,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $138,252 |
| Royal Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $192,500 |
| Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $123,268 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $120,146 |
| 2024 | 6 | $139,134 |
| 2025 | 12 | $136,626 |
| 2026 | 5 | $124,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $108,000 |
| Level II | 9 | $105,000 |
| Level III | 8 | $154,000 |
| Level IV | 10 | $154,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).