Job titles
Golang Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 74 certified H-1B applications for Golang Developer roles between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $99,404. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Golang Developer with another job title
Median salary offered $99,404
Middle half earn $89,664 to $108,946
Top 10% earn over $117,766
Certified filings 74
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
Employer Filings Median vs all Middle half
Sage IT Inc 14 $88,150 −11% $82,971 – $100,183
MB IT Associates, LLC 10 $109,928 +11% $97,157 – $125,242
Visam Technologies Inc. 5 $98,738 −1% $90,896 – $105,997
Datalore Technologies, Inc. 4 $110,167 +11% $106,964 – $111,691
V-Soft Consulting Group, INC 3 $97,000 −2% $97,000 – $101,500
ERP Wiz Inc 3 $91,707 −8% $91,302 – $91,707
Kanap Systems LLC 2 $94,536 −5% $88,816 – $100,256
Equitas IT INC 2 $100,558 +1% $97,848 – $103,267
ERP Analysts, Inc. 2 $88,290 −11% $86,145 – $90,436
E-Giants Technologies LLC 2 $105,997 +7% $105,997 – $105,997
ELXR Technologies LLC 2 $107,058 +8% $104,125 – $109,990
4Sphere Software Solutions LLC 1 $114,754 +15% $114,754 – $114,754
Bridgetown Consulting Group, Inc. 1 $75,608 −24% $75,608 – $75,608
Ascendion, Inc. (Formerly known as Collabera, Inc.) 1 $160,810 +62% $160,810 – $160,810
Acetech Group Corporation 1 $106,558 +7% $106,558 – $106,558
Fiona Solutions Inc 1 $108,000 +9% $108,000 – $108,000
Conflux Systems Inc 1 $109,845 +11% $109,845 – $109,845
Brillfy Technology, Inc. 1 $84,000 −15% $84,000 – $84,000
Fiori Technology Solutions, Inc. 1 $91,000 −8% $91,000 – $91,000
DVG Tech Solutions LLC. 1 $106,579 +7% $106,579 – $106,579
Intelligenie LLC 1 $71,802 −28% $71,802 – $71,802
Insight Global, LLC 1 $127,878 +29% $127,878 – $127,878
Hire IT people, Inc 1 $97,760 −2% $97,760 – $97,760
HCL Global Systems Inc 1 $118,352 +19% $118,352 – $118,352
Nestor Technologies, Inc. 1 $102,000 +3% $102,000 – $102,000
KPK Technologies Inc 1 $88,816 −11% $88,816 – $88,816
Molabs Media LLC 1 $91,000 −8% $91,000 – $91,000
Neni TechSystems Inc 1 $106,000 +7% $106,000 – $106,000
PRN IT Corp 1 $114,754 +15% $114,754 – $114,754
Oriontek Inc. 1 $82,971 −17% $82,971 – $82,971
Omega Hires 1 $105,976 +7% $105,976 – $105,976
Reliable Software Resources 1 $114,100 +15% $114,100 – $114,100
Top Edge Technology, Inc. 1 $80,000 −20% $80,000 – $80,000
Tekcog Inc 1 $87,402 −12% $87,402 – $87,402
Veena Corp 1 $105,976 +7% $105,976 – $105,976
Ventois, Inc 1 $116,397 +17% $116,397 – $116,397
Show all 36
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
City Filings Median Middle half
Mclean, VA 11 $97,157 $97,157 – $124,394
Phoenix, AZ 11 $105,976 $94,988 – $105,986
Plano, TX 7 $101,192 $87,495 – $104,000
Dallas, TX 4 $90,948 $88,172 – $94,749
Irving, TX 4 $96,886 $90,436 – $104,582
Atlanta, GA 3 $82,971 $82,971 – $85,415
Austin, TX 3 $97,000 $97,000 – $105,877
Mckinney, TX 2 $116,938 $111,467 – $122,408
Mount Laurel, NJ 2 $104,957 $102,513 – $107,401
Parsippany, NJ 2 $92,373 $90,813 – $93,933
Raleigh, NC 2 $102,627 $97,167 – $108,087
Denton, TX 1 $112,923 $112,923 – $112,923
Buffalo, NY 1 $88,816 $88,816 – $88,816
Bloomington, IL 1 $91,000 $91,000 – $91,000
Cincinnati, OH 1 $95,139 $95,139 – $95,139
Cumming, GA 1 $82,971 $82,971 – $82,971
Cupertino, CA 1 $75,608 $75,608 – $75,608
Brea, CA 1 $108,000 $108,000 – $108,000
Maryville, MO 1 $71,802 $71,802 – $71,802
Manalapan Township, NJ 1 $160,810 $160,810 – $160,810
By experience level
Wage level Filings Median
Level I 27 $90,896 Level II 44 $105,997 Level III 3 $127,878
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
Year filed Filings Median
2024 28 $93,126 2025 32 $105,976 2026 14 $110,458