E-Giants Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
E-Giants Technologies LLC filed 198 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,566 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare E-Giants Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,566
- Middle half earn
- $90,865 to $106,371
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 198
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 31 | $96,866 | −30% |
| Software Developer | 23 | $102,190 | −2% |
| Java Developer | 14 | $98,467 | −2% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 12 | $106,475 | +6% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 8 | $87,360 | −3% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 7 | $103,272 | +1% |
| IT Project Manager | 6 | $92,248 | 0% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 5 | $105,997 | −28% |
| Dot Net Developer | 4 | $100,672 | 0% |
| .Net Developer | 4 | $106,080 | +4% |
| Network Engineer | 4 | $86,965 | −6% |
| Automation Test Engineer | 4 | $81,890 | −10% |
| Full Stack Developer | 4 | $111,124 | +6% |
| Java Developer II | 3 | $111,072 | +5% |
| Application Developer III | 3 | $99,195 | −19% |
| Software Test Engineer | 3 | $101,899 | +13% |
| Software Quality Engineer | 3 | $60,674 | −38% |
| DevOps Engineer | 3 | $112,923 | +10% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 3 | $91,811 | −18% |
| Developer/Programmer | 3 | $108,826 | – |
| Analyst | 3 | $102,086 | +10% |
| Application Developer | 2 | $98,384 | −6% |
| Intermediate II Computer Scientist | 2 | $106,974 | – |
| DTS - .Net Developer | 2 | $105,976 | – |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $91,655 | +2% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 2 | $81,390 | −31% |
| Senior Java App Developer | 2 | $109,460 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $117,072 | −5% |
| Lead DevOps Engineer | 2 | $105,997 | −24% |
| Java Engineer | 2 | $99,600 | −10% |
| Golang Developer | 2 | $105,997 | +7% |
| IT Business Analyst | 2 | $103,917 | +10% |
| Senior Full Stack Java Developer | 2 | $107,318 | −4% |
| Senior Web Service Developer | 2 | $91,842 | – |
| IT Infrastructure Project Manager | 1 | $112,965 | 0% |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $116,709 | −5% |
| Data Engineer 2 | 1 | $112,923 | +9% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $81,474 | −19% |
| Data Quality Test Engineer | 1 | $97,843 | −11% |
| Data Engineer 3 | 1 | $112,923 | −16% |
| Senior Cloud Developer | 1 | $97,386 | −44% |
| SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test) | 1 | $93,038 | −1% |
| Responsive Integrations Expert | 1 | $105,976 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $86,861 | −5% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $85,530 | −3% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst III | 1 | $81,869 | −1% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −39% |
| Programmer Anaylst | 1 | $105,997 | +17% |
| Java Full Stack AWS Developer | 1 | $103,210 | – |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $105,997 | −20% |
Where they work
| Phoenix, AZ | 10 | $105,976 |
| Irving, TX | 10 | $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $105,997 |
| Austin, TX | 6 | $102,846 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 6 | $90,397 |
| Denton, TX | 6 | $85,290 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $98,301 |
| Tampa, FL | 4 | $94,370 |
| Charlotte, NC | 4 | $109,980 |
| Nashville, TN | 4 | $81,890 |
| Durham, NC | 3 | $116,709 |
| Albany, NY | 3 | $99,549 |
| Levittown, PA | 3 | $100,069 |
| Delaware, OH | 3 | $102,627 |
| Mckinney, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Louisville, KY | 3 | $60,674 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 3 | $109,283 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 3 | $106,122 |
| Spring, TX | 3 | $105,976 |
| Sanford, FL | 3 | $99,195 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $93,256 |
| 2024 | 81 | $100,069 |
| 2025 | 76 | $105,976 |
| 2026 | 35 | $102,086 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $95,493 |
| Level II | 183 | $101,899 |
| Level III | 8 | $107,505 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).