Sage IT Inc H-1B salaries
Sage IT Inc filed 402 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sage IT Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $90,147 to $109,709
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 402
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 138 | $105,612 | +2% |
| Data Engineer | 53 | $95,493 | −10% |
| Software Engineer | 41 | $105,976 | −23% |
| Application Developer | 17 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Golang Developer | 14 | $88,150 | −11% |
| Apigee Developer | 11 | $105,997 | +1% |
| Actimize Developer | 7 | $105,997 | −6% |
| Hybris Developer | 6 | $128,232 | – |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 4 | $92,581 | −13% |
| DevOps Engineer | 4 | $110,874 | +8% |
| Hadoop Developer | 4 | $82,129 | −23% |
| Technical Architect | 4 | $114,888 | −6% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 3 | $90,896 | −10% |
| Software Architect | 3 | $90,147 | −32% |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 3 | $83,658 | −16% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $108,638 | −8% |
| Systems Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | +1% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $96,013 | +10% |
| ITSM Engineer | 2 | $103,594 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $109,460 | +4% |
| Application Software Developer | 2 | $91,624 | −13% |
| Actimize BA | 2 | $97,480 | – |
| Application Development Engineer | 2 | $95,784 | +3% |
| Integration Architect | 2 | $111,404 | −19% |
| Technical Test Lead | 2 | $107,058 | +3% |
| Power BI Developer | 2 | $111,966 | +11% |
| Application Security Architect | 2 | $113,235 | −13% |
| Application Lead | 2 | $134,805 | +2% |
| Automation Tester | 2 | $103,418 | +18% |
| Management Analyst | 2 | $87,360 | +2% |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $83,980 | −2% |
| Java Golang Engineer | 2 | $83,325 | – |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $82,014 | −8% |
| Data Architect | 2 | $125,596 | −3% |
| TIBCO Developer | 2 | $103,594 | −2% |
| Senior Tibco Developer | 2 | $103,594 | −24% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Cloud Migration Engineer | 2 | $90,896 | +4% |
| CRM Dynamics Architect | 2 | $136,350 | – |
| Java Developer | 2 | $119,766 | +19% |
| Architect | 1 | $105,976 | +26% |
| Ab Initio Lead | 1 | $95,680 | – |
| Application Engineer | 1 | $102,877 | −4% |
| Application Architect | 1 | $127,878 | −2% |
| AML IT Project Manager | 1 | $94,682 | – |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $93,517 | +1% |
| Infrastructure Architect | 1 | $82,992 | −39% |
| Database Developer | 1 | $89,253 | −13% |
| Genesys Platform Engineer | 1 | $111,072 | – |
| Contracts & Compliance Manager | 1 | $87,776 | – |
Where they work
| Frisco, TX | 101 | $101,192 |
| Plano, TX | 39 | $105,997 |
| Charlotte, NC | 25 | $112,424 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 24 | $102,294 |
| Irving, TX | 19 | $101,192 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 11 | $103,210 |
| Atlanta, GA | 8 | $88,868 |
| Prosper, TX | 7 | $101,192 |
| Mckinney, TX | 7 | $96,034 |
| Austin, TX | 7 | $108,826 |
| Aubrey, TX | 6 | $98,446 |
| Bentonville, AR | 5 | $83,325 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 5 | $102,877 |
| Mclean, VA | 5 | $97,157 |
| Collierville, TN | 5 | $95,680 |
| Dallas, TX | 5 | $101,192 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 5 | $105,206 |
| Irvine, CA | 5 | $109,782 |
| Princeton, NJ | 5 | $108,638 |
| Wilmington, DE | 4 | $96,013 |
By year
| 2023 | 25 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 127 | $92,040 |
| 2025 | 171 | $105,976 |
| 2026 | 79 | $112,424 |
By experience level
| Level I | 100 | $84,094 |
| Level II | 276 | $105,976 |
| Level III | 23 | $128,232 |
| Level IV | 3 | $134,805 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).