Equitas IT INC H-1B salaries
Equitas IT INC filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Aug 2025. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Equitas IT INC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $87,901 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,358
- Certified filings
- 51
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 5 | $101,192 | −5% |
| IT Project Manager | 5 | $83,658 | −9% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Dot Net Developer | 3 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $120,000 | −13% |
| Golang Developer | 2 | $100,558 | +1% |
| Python Developer | 2 | $101,192 | 0% |
| QA Automation Tester | 2 | $70,730 | −38% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $96,460 | −6% |
| Salesforce Marketing Cloud Email Specialist | 2 | $122,699 | – |
| Mainframe Developer | 2 | $100,714 | −2% |
| Build and Release Engineer | 1 | $86,965 | −22% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $92,227 | −10% |
| Android Developer | 1 | $105,997 | 0% |
| IT Projects Manager | 1 | $83,658 | −31% |
| IT Marketing Data & QA Analyst | 1 | $83,470 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +1% |
| IPU Development Support Engineer | 1 | $94,047 | – |
| AWS Cloud Engineer position | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Build and Integration Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | −4% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $103,418 | +15% |
| QA Automation Analyst | 1 | $81,328 | −1% |
| Salesforce Marketing Cloud Developer | 1 | $105,227 | −6% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $105,227 | −1% |
| Robotic Process Automation Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −10% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −25% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −3% |
| Service Now Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −4% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $108,826 | −27% |
| Techno Functional Consultant L2 | 1 | $101,192 | +9% |
Where they work
| Pilot Point, TX | 7 | $101,192 |
| Frisco, TX | 5 | $83,658 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $103,594 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $108,826 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $91,260 |
| Leesburg, VA | 2 | $122,699 |
| Lehi, UT | 2 | $100,714 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $94,078 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $128,502 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $80,371 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $95,139 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Bossier City, LA | 1 | $60,133 |
| Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $94,047 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | 32 | $101,192 |
| 2025 | 18 | $99,278 |
By experience level
| Level II | 50 | $101,192 |
| Level IV | 1 | $94,047 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).