Fiori Technology Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Fiori Technology Solutions, Inc. filed 75 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jan 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Fiori Technology Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,000
- Middle half earn
- $89,500 to $102,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,000
- Certified filings
- 75
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Physical Design Engineer | 14 | $96,500 | −38% |
| DFT Engineer | 10 | $97,000 | −33% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 5 | $106,000 | +1% |
| Java Developer | 4 | $102,000 | +1% |
| Design Verification Engineer | 4 | $97,000 | −36% |
| SAP ABAP Developer | 3 | $102,000 | −5% |
| Oracle Database Administrator | 3 | $96,000 | +5% |
| RTL Design Engineer | 2 | $93,000 | −30% |
| ETL Developer | 2 | $102,500 | −1% |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 2 | $84,000 | −11% |
| Analog Layout Engineer | 2 | $92,000 | −11% |
| SAP Basis Administrator | 2 | $110,000 | +11% |
| Windows Administrator | 2 | $80,000 | −3% |
| AMS Layout Engineer | 1 | $87,000 | – |
| Data Analytics Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | +3% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $86,000 | −27% |
| Analog Design Engineer | 1 | $98,000 | −29% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | −2% |
| IAM Security Analyst | 1 | $84,000 | −18% |
| Golang Developer | 1 | $91,000 | −8% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $86,000 | −17% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $99,000 | +11% |
| Azure Data Engineer | 1 | $103,000 | +8% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $98,000 | −5% |
| Mulesoft Developer | 1 | $84,000 | −21% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $102,000 | −4% |
| Radio Frequency Engineer | 1 | $98,000 | −2% |
| SAP HCM Consultant | 1 | $96,000 | +7% |
| SAP BW/HANA Architect | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| SAP MM Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | −13% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,000 | −2% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $84,000 | −7% |
| TIBCO Architect | 1 | $96,000 | −3% |
Where they work
| Frisco, TX | 54 | $97,000 |
| Addison, TX | 7 | $96,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $151,840 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $110,000 |
| Bloomington, IL | 2 | $111,500 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $96,500 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $114,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $98,000 |
| Northlake, TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $142,000 |
| Warren, NJ | 1 | $99,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $96,000 |
| 2024 | 37 | $91,000 |
| 2025 | 28 | $98,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $110,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $94,500 |
| Level II | 60 | $97,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $110,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $141,920 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).