KPK Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
KPK Technologies Inc filed 35 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,118 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare KPK Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $95,118
- Middle half earn
- $83,502 to $101,078
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,832
- Certified filings
- 35
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 6 | $107,630 | +3% |
| Computer Programmer/Analyst | 3 | $95,243 | +11% |
| BI Analyst | 3 | $79,685 | −12% |
| IT Analyst | 3 | $89,773 | −2% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $84,375 | −6% |
| IT Analyst / Project Co-ordinator | 2 | $87,963 | – |
| Integration-Cloverleaf Developer | 2 | $98,862 | – |
| Computer Quality Engineer | 1 | $95,118 | – |
| Computer Programmer/Developer | 1 | $95,243 | −11% |
| Data Engineer/Analyst | 1 | $96,096 | −1% |
| Data Analytics | 1 | $91,562 | −35% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $104,333 | +19% |
| Data Analyst / Project Co-ordinator | 1 | $79,685 | −7% |
| Integration Consultant | 1 | $88,317 | −7% |
| Golang Developer | 1 | $88,816 | −11% |
| Network Systems Engineer | 1 | $76,960 | −33% |
| Network Admin and Systems Programmer | 1 | $83,845 | – |
| Sr. Computer Programmer / Developer | 1 | $95,243 | – |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $132,080 | +7% |
| Senior Software Developer/Architect | 1 | $132,080 | +9% |
| Software Engineer (Developer) | 1 | $117,832 | +10% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Wixom, MI | 6 | $81,120 |
| San Antonio, TX | 4 | $95,764 |
| Troy, MI | 3 | $79,685 |
| Detroit, MI | 3 | $95,243 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $89,773 |
| Apex, NC | 2 | $132,080 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $113,547 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $111,270 |
| Spring Hill, TN | 2 | $98,862 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $96,096 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $91,042 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $117,832 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $95,118 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $88,816 |
| Roanoke, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Southgate, MI | 1 | $83,158 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $88,317 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $79,685 |
| 2024 | 13 | $91,042 |
| 2025 | 8 | $104,094 |
| 2026 | 10 | $95,243 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 22 | $90,408 |
| Level III | 9 | $96,616 |
| Level IV | 4 | $95,243 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).