Software Developer · Fremont, CA
Software Developer in Fremont, CA H-1B salaries
Employers filed 98 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Fremont, CA between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $133,578, 28% above the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $133,578
- Middle half earn
- $114,000 to $155,605
- Top 10% earn over
- $161,638
- Certified filings
- 98
Pay by employer
| Athena Technology Inc | 8 | $131,000 | −2% |
| N Consulting LLC | 8 | $156,000 | +17% |
| Ventois, Inc | 3 | $147,368 | +10% |
| Mythri Consulting LLC | 3 | $128,502 | −4% |
| Beneficial Tech Services, Inc | 3 | $147,368 | +10% |
| Tera Cloudx Inc | 2 | $113,443 | −15% |
| Moyi Inc | 2 | $130,250 | −2% |
| Intellide Inc | 2 | $82,000 | −39% |
| Alpha Net Consulting LLC | 2 | $134,802 | +1% |
| Randstad Digital, LLC | 2 | $154,504 | +16% |
| System Soft Technologies, LLC | 2 | $158,662 | +19% |
| SVK Soft Inc. | 2 | $114,222 | −14% |
| Siemens Industry, Inc. | 2 | $179,942 | +35% |
| Noviya Systems LLC. | 2 | $147,400 | +10% |
| Populus Group LLC | 2 | $145,402 | +9% |
| Teqtron, Inc. | 2 | $136,000 | +2% |
| Tekperfekt Inc | 2 | $121,846 | −9% |
| Worldscape Inc | 2 | $113,443 | −15% |
| 7TH Sky Technologies LLC | 1 | $135,699 | +2% |
| Cloudscouts Software Solutions LLC | 1 | $162,000 | +21% |
| Encora Technologies LLC | 1 | $120,000 | −10% |
| Enablence USA Components, Inc | 1 | $131,955 | −1% |
| Ecclesiastes, Inc. | 1 | $161,637 | +21% |
| Apptad Inc | 1 | $161,637 | +21% |
| Adroix Corp | 1 | $135,699 | +2% |
| Before You Solutions LLC | 1 | $114,000 | −15% |
| Bridgelux, Inc. | 1 | $167,633 | +25% |
| Camelot Integrated Solutions Inc | 1 | $113,443 | −15% |
| Cherish Technologies Inc | 1 | $155,605 | +16% |
| Cloudhub9 Technologies LLC | 1 | $148,000 | +11% |
By experience level
| Level I | 44 | $117,500 | $135,700 |
| Level II | 50 | $152,802 | $161,640 |
| Level III | 3 | $188,000 | $187,570 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Fremont, CA.
By year
| 2023 | 16 | $113,475 |
| 2024 | 40 | $130,250 |
| 2025 | 32 | $155,802 |
| 2026 | 10 | $138,850 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-16 | 7TH Sky Technologies LLC | $135,699 | I |
| 2026-06-11 | Mythri Consulting LLC | $107,203 | II |
| 2026-06-11 | GanaIT, Inc. | $161,637 | II |
| 2026-05-26 | Siemens Industry, Inc. | $195,904 | III |
| 2026-05-21 | Aura Global Solutions Inc | $135,699 | I |
| 2026-04-30 | Teqtron, Inc. | $142,000 | II |
| 2026-04-03 | Metrix IT Solutions INC | $135,699 | I |
| 2026-03-27 | Omnesys Technologies Inc. | $180,000 | II |
| 2026-02-18 | Apptad Inc | $161,637 | II |
| 2026-02-18 | Sapot Systems, Inc | $107,203 | II |
| 2025-12-23 | Key Business Solutions, Inc. | $150,000 | I |
| 2025-12-10 | Athena Technology Inc | $188,000 | III |
| 2025-12-10 | Randstad Digital, LLC | $161,640 | II |
| 2025-11-07 | Ecclesiastes, Inc. | $161,637 | II |
| 2025-11-05 | Cloudscouts Software Solutions LLC | $162,000 | II |
| 2025-11-05 | Adroix Corp | $135,699 | I |
| 2025-09-18 | System Soft Technologies, LLC | $161,720 | II |
| 2025-08-21 | Bridgelux, Inc. | $167,633 | II |
| 2025-07-16 | P2P Softtek LLC | $161,637 | II |
| 2025-06-29 | Satya Marg Solutions, Inc | $106,000 | II |
| 2025-06-16 | SK Technologies Inc - DE | $130,250 | I |
| 2025-06-11 | Athena Technology Inc | $131,000 | I |
| 2025-06-05 | N Consulting LLC | $156,000 | II |
| 2025-06-05 | N Consulting LLC | $156,000 | II |
| 2025-06-05 | N Consulting LLC | $156,000 | II |
The 25 most recent of 98. Every filing is on the Fremont, CA and Software Developer pages.