Key Business Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Key Business Solutions, Inc. filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,840 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Key Business Solutions, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,840
- Middle half earn
- $91,520 to $109,080
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,632
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 4 | $105,160 | −24% |
| Database Administrator | 3 | $100,880 | +12% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $81,120 | −7% |
| Network and Systems Administrator | 2 | $95,680 | +1% |
| Business Solutions Analyst/Data Analyst | 2 | $96,720 | – |
| Windows Server Administrator | 2 | $109,000 | +14% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $93,600 | −12% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $87,360 | −15% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $120,640 | +14% |
| Cloud Data DevOps Engineer | 1 | $97,760 | – |
| C Embedded Developer | 1 | $108,160 | – |
| BI Developer | 1 | $104,000 | +1% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $99,840 | +12% |
| iOS Developer | 1 | $97,760 | −5% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $91,520 | −13% |
| Enterprise Cloud Architect | 1 | $118,560 | −34% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $145,600 | +41% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $89,440 | −12% |
| IT Specialist (RPA Automation Test Engineer) | 1 | $87,360 | – |
| Microsoft Azure DevOps Build Engineer | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $91,520 | −10% |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $197,600 | +81% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $98,000 | −8% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $89,440 | +1% |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $80,000 | −47% |
| Senior Solution Architect | 1 | $110,000 | −24% |
| Senior Software QA Engineer | 1 | $108,160 | −25% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $150,000 | +44% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $104,000 | −20% |
Where they work
| Sacramento, CA | 12 | $91,520 |
| Folsom, CA | 3 | $97,760 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $95,680 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 2 | $124,800 |
| Bellevue, WA | 2 | $100,880 |
| Seattle, WA | 2 | $112,320 |
| Des Plaines, IL | 1 | $80,000 |
| Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | $197,600 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $108,160 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $87,360 |
| Allentown, PA | 1 | $114,000 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $93,600 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $104,000 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $89,440 |
| Memphis, TN | 1 | $110,000 |
| Royersford, PA | 1 | $99,840 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $104,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $98,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $120,640 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $91,520 |
| 2024 | 21 | $98,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $100,880 |
| 2026 | 5 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 18 | $95,680 |
| Level II | 14 | $100,880 |
| Level III | 6 | $109,080 |
| Level IV | 1 | $197,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).